Platte Valley Kennel Club of Fremont, Nebraska Lincoln, NE 2022-05-22
Posted by: Jeffrey Wright
Total Entry: 599
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHP Moonlight Indiana Jones The Last Crusade CA
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Next Generation's Have Mercy MH
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Cynthia Hutt
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Bryonna Thompson
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 217
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHS Fullmoon's Knock Knock Knock Penny
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Cynthia Hutt
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Evan Catterson
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 217
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCH Bare Tracks I Believe I Can Fly
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 118
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Next Generation's Have Mercy MH
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Renascent Covingtonwest
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: CH Silverskates My One And Ohno RN
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Tri-Pod's Comin' In Hot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 46
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Upper Mountain Violets Are Blue V Devlynn
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHS Jazzman Armoured Vehicle
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Sebring Calloway Moonshine
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Imperium Designed By Deluxe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Timberknolls Golden Bow CGC
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHS Fullmoon's Knock Knock Knock Penny
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Illyrian And Marburl's Debonair Of Maxl
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Rich'Lie's Mystic Nymph CGCU TKE
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 48
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCH Temora Sir Can-A-Lot
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS Posey Canyon Classic Gidget Wears Shalimar BCAT RATN
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Sparx Sun Worshipper MJP MXP RATM CZBB SWN
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sheep Creek La La La Lola
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHB Wishing Well & Bobcat's Peace Love & Pixie Dust
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Greyport Endeavour
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: CH Whizbang's Good Golly Ms Molly
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Linbrooke Winter Wisdom
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHP Moonlight Indiana Jones The Last Crusade CA
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: Summit And Dal's Alley Barking Up The Wrong Tree
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Tibrok's If I Could Keep Time In A Bottle CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Rosewood Candy Crush At Pluperfect
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Boss Is Hanky Panky At Kingsbury
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHG JDI Taylryder Ewe Bet I'm Serious TKN
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Winsome's Do You Bearlieve In Magic RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.