SOONER STATE KENNEL CLUB Enid, OK 2014-10-12
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 383
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William Robert Russell Jr
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Penpoint In Dress Blues
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. William Robert Russell Jr
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Starlite's Made of the Best Stuff on Earth
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
- Entry: 7
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Carolyn Golleher
- Breed: Basset Hound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. William Robert Russell Jr
- Entry: ---
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Ridgmars Just Joking Around
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Penpoint In Dress Blues
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Monthaven's The Birdcage
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Harline Win'Weim Encore Bravo
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Silverlakes Taittinger
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. William Robert Russell Jr
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Starlite's Made of the Best Stuff on Earth
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Jaraluv Rain Dance CGC
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Ambrican Harvey High On The Hog
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Drakesleat Scent Forf
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Drakyi Lion Of Judah
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: CH Trout Creeks On Fire At Shadetree
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Lago Vista All's Well That Ends Well
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Sakarya's Latrice Royale
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Peggy J. Haas
- Entry: 40
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Ridgmars Just Joking Around
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Solana Demolition Man
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Springhill Street Smart
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH McHill's Major League
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Ta-Jons Sugar Dumplin
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Kngz Barney Rubble At Pugapoohs
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Marlex Kisa Wildfire
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH LTO Prosperity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Peggy J. Haas
- Entry: 19
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH R-Lee Sparkle Plenty
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Judo's Millions Of Happy Memories
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Flatroads I Shine Bright At Centerfold
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Princess Penelope Slape
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Linn Klingel-Brown
- Entry: 62
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Aubrey's Moon River
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Camelot Isle Winter Solstice
- Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
- Name: Liberty Run's Crime Writer
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Konigin-Charger's eye Of The Storm RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Linda M. Riedel
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Love That American Red White And Blue
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.