Five Valley Kennel Club Missoula, MT 2022-06-02
Posted by: Greg McCarthy
Total Entry: 521
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Herbel
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Ramblewood Time In A Bottle
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Herbel
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHG Dunkirk Just One More Time
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Judith Brown
- Entry: 15
- Class: Master
- Name: Lila Holberg
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Judith Brown
- Entry: 269
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHS Lasquite's Ian Of Rolando CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Judith Brown
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Mina Jones
- Breed: Chinese Crested
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Judith Brown
- Entry: 269
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Regal Dal's Unraveling The Double Helix
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Shreve
- Entry: 98
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Ramblewood Time In A Bottle
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Dezertfyre Rhapsody Narnia Business
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHG Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHS Orion's Calgary Flame
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Whirlaway Diablo's Bare Knuckle Brawler
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: Canyon Rims Randles Of Sunny slope
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Shreve
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Camcastle's Back To The Future
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Lillie Hills Why So Serious
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCHS Lasquite's Ian Of Rolando CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Jan Paulk
- Entry: 35
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHG Scotch Broom Riley Macneill Of The Isles BCAT
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Spring Canyon Traditional Elagance
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Christhill Ace Of Hearts D'Azul
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr Eugene Blake
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHG Dunkirk Just One More Time
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHB Wystas Ezekiel At Heavenly RN TKN
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB La Islas Bohemian Rhapsody
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Tyrion-Rose Dark Knight Rising
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Johnny R. Shoemaker
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Jogoso's Wild West At Pendragon
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Shira Yuri Amythest Iris
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHB Sierra's Executive Decision
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHP Dv9K9's Talvi Lahja
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith Brown
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP MVR Diamonds In The Rough
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Tiffany's Diamond In The Rough FDC BCAT CGC ATT
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHB Sugarok Magic Mike UDX MXB MJS OF
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: Wynsilot What A Wonderful World At Heartbreak
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.