Flatirons Kennel Club Longmont, CO 2022-06-04
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 1228
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn I Alexander
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kallehan Super Power
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms Carolyn I Alexander
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Chancellors Radioactive Thanos V Barste
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James A. Fehring
- Entry: 42
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Parker Lourier
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Raymond E. Yurick
- Entry: 510
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: Harmony's Cherbo Humble & Kind
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. James A. Fehring
- Entry: 42
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Demery Livingston
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Raymond E. Yurick
- Entry: 510
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Corral West Ace In The Hole
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gordon William Hayburn
- Entry: 196
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Tirza's Set The Stage On Fire
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Tyneside's Midnight Romance
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Solivia's Defining Moment At Playlist
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Redridge Noble Empress Of The Night
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Gordon William Hayburn
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Bill T's August Rush To Alpenglow
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Justart Majenkir Status Symbol
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Donatello Vom Jagervurg MW
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Tivio's Some Like It Hot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Heather Brennan
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Chancellors "Radioactive" Thanos V Barste
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: Summit's Road To Liberty
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Corral West Ace In The Hole
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Timaru Tallulah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. David A. Alexander
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHG Kallehan Super Power
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG First Class Victoria Berland Empress of Magic
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHB Royalist Yon's Heart In The Highland Royals
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Envoys Hard Cider BN CD RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan M. Zielinski
- Entry: 133
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Tntis Turn On The Lights
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHS Andi On The Road
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Starry Night Dr. Drake Ramoray
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Fehring
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Elite's I'll Do The Talking
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Good Fortune Good and Ready II
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Monumental's Shenanigan TKN
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Sherwood's Singing In The Rain At Keeshond
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Stewart Dankner
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Kismet Legendary
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHB Wild Wind's Total Eclipse of the Heart
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHB Crossroads Phantom Lover
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Carolina Calais Blood And Gold
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Stewart Dankner
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
- Name: Aspen's Runnin W The Big Dogs @ GLHL
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.