Greater Hickory Kennel Club, Inc. Concord, NC 2022-06-04
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1314
Best In Show
- Judge: Michael Canalizo
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Michael Canalizo
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Linda Clark
- Entry: 20
- Class: Master
- Name: Lenore Hedemark
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Vladimir Mihaljcic
- Entry: 574
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Stormy Mountain's Calculated Risk At Sirius
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Linda Clark
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Rylee Balasco
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Vladimir Mihaljcic
- Entry: 574
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Sweetpea's Midsummer Night Magic NA NAJ BCAT TKI CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Donna Ernst
- Entry: 228
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Sunkota Casey's Off To Dublin
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHP Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHB Cheswynd's Girl With The Far Away Eyes JH RN
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Hot Brown
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 135
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Whit's Classically Chloe
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHS Paldachs Hanky Panky At Sarmac
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCHG Hallam Desert Phoenix Bakhu's Max One In A Million
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Entry: 303
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Felicia Gloria Yablunevi Tsvit
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Alcher Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHB Sugarcoat N Koukla Let's Cha Cha Cha ATT
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Vztop Hillside Just Another Southern Gentleman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Vladimir Mihaljcic
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Brightluck's Image At Bayleigh
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Samabel Hot Fudge Sundae
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHG Nicairn Fearghas Hjo Got The Spirit FDC CAA FCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mary Jane Carberry
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHS Zona Rosa's Have Love, Will Travel
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Cottage Lake's A Touch Of Class
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Glorious Spirit Carrera Turbo
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Halcyon Enola
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gus Sinibaldi
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS QB Hickory Hill's My Kinda Tradition
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Sprookje N Sherwood Special Blendz
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Arabelle's The Colonel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Linda Clark
- Entry: 233
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Trifecta Fantasia CGC TKA
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Aryggeth's Shake Down PT FDC
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: CH Graves Farm Where Do We Go CM2 FDC FCAT2 TKA ATT RATN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.