Fargo-Moorhead Kennel Club, Inc. West Fargo, ND 2022-06-05
Posted by: Camille Bakker
Total Entry: 453
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Gary Anderson
- Entry: 15
- Class: Master
- Name: Ashley Yoho
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 238
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: CH Abberann I'm A Soul Man
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Gary Andersen
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Ava Rawlings
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Danelle M. Brown
- Entry: 238
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHS Pristine's Luck Of The Irish
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
- Entry: 110
- Breed: American Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Kei-rin's Gunsmoke
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHB Au Dem Norden's The Great American Race
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Next Generation's Have Mercy MH
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Water's Edge 31415
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. William Daugherty
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: CH Sovereign N Chaparral Tigrato Drogo
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Ridgerunrs Ace In The Hole SC
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: CH South's Birdie Flying North
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH DC Short Shadow's All Of Me Riverwood SW BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy H. Daugherty
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Rivercove's Heartthrob
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Kirenska's Rewrite the Stars
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Drakyi Dreamland Big Red Dog
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Rockhill's You Can Be My Wingman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Grace Fritz
- Entry: 36
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS K-Dee's Diamonds and Pearls
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Corralitos Proudly Made in Minnesota
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: Shawndee Sharp Focus Rato
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: CH Abberann I'm A Soul Man
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judi Bendt
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: Graceland Voici Burning Lovr
- Breed: Biewer Terrier
- Name: GCHG Windsong's Lightning Strykes Twice
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Touche Hi N Mai-T At Chic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Gary L. Andersen
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: Xeralane's Shut Up And Kiss Me
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHS Baderden's Big Bark Theory
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Darkenwald Warmest Koinonia With Shainakees
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCHS Horizon Cloudcroft I'm No Angel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. William G. Daugherty
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Limelite's Cha Cha Cha
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: GCHB Praetoria Noire De Roi Givre
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Blackmyst Master Detective
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Linerlands Ice Princess
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.