Salisbury North Carolina Kennel Club Concord, NC 2022-06-05
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1241
Best In Show
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dana Cline
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Denise Flaim
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Stone
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Donald Gill
- Entry: 517
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Zacahuil Del Rey
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Denise Flaim
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Lenore Hedemark
- Breed: Rat Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Donald A. Gill
- Entry: 517
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHB Xotica By Invitation Only At Pahlavi CAA DCAT JC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 223
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Hot Brown
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Sweetpea's Midsummer Night Magic NA NAJ BCAT TKI CGC
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Sunkota Casey's Off To Dublin
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHB Southern The Good In Goodbye
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Donald Gill
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Lyonnese Blueprint Of A Legend
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHB Royal-Tea Antonio Banderas
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Brownwood RT's Peace On Earth SL CGC
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHB Xotica By Invitation Only At Pahlavi CAA DCAT JC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Vladimir Mihaljcic
- Entry: 272
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Alchar Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Highlander's Game Set Match At Fanta C TKN CAA FCAT2 RN CGC
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHG Felicia Gloria Yablunevi Tsvit
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH D'Lyn N' BeeVee's Crazy X-Girlfriend
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Philip Briasco
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Brightluck's Image At Bayleigh
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHG Nicairn Fearghas Dolaidh Hjo Got The Spirit CAA FDC FCAT2 CGCA
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHB Raintree's National Velvet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Mikasa Magicstar Tommy
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Cottage Lake's A Touch Of Class
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Kallmee The Aerialist
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Sakura No Hana Press Your Luck
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Malcolm Moore
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Arabelle's The Colonel
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Stellar Tbgo Star Light Star Bright
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Shakira Hip Shaking BombshellTruegabulldogs
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Donald Gill
- Entry: 213
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Snowhill's Zak Misha Z Starpons CGCA CDX BCAT FDC NFP AXP AJP TKI
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Belmark Journey To The West
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Rosebery Sidekick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.