Contra Costa County Kennel Club, Inc. Vallejo, CA 2022-06-11
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 2392
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield CGC CGCA CGCU TKN
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB 2 Rivers Evermore Blowin Smoke
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey Pyle
- Entry: 40
- Class: Master
- Name: Lila Holberg
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey Pyle
- Entry: 40
- Class: Master
- Name: Brielle Villarreal
- Breed: Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Christine E Calcinari
- Entry: 462
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB 2 Rivers Evermore Blowin Smoke
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Clarity Reach The Sky VJK Myst
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Sierra Ridge Born To Love You
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: Javahill Redhot Showoff2redvine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. D. Scott Pfeil
- Entry: 368
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Pramada Koradox Impossible Dream Alii SL
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Glenn Eyrie Santana's Pearl
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Summit Meritage Dressed For Success
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Morozova Rey's Summerlane Wind Rider
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki Seiler-Cushman
- Entry: 452
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Lavender Hills Sin City RN
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Twilight Georgie Girl Of Landmark
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Chateau Palos Bordeaux RN TD
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Topaz Wildfire for UmunhumTHDN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Valeria Rickard
- Entry: 244
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Aimhi Head Dover Heals
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS Meadowlake High Times
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Hjohoo's Hjo Want It All
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: CH Cashlane's Peep Show TKN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Adam Stafford King
- Entry: 355
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHG Tamarin Tattoo
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Knockout Pretty Little Liar
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Desierto Raindance Here Come The Girls
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J. Lessig
- Entry: 225
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield CGC CGCA CGCU TKN
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Saint Florian's Here Comes The Sun
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHB Players Rise And Shine
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Bakker's Donnchada American Pride
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan M Zielinski
- Entry: 272
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHP DC Ace's Chain Reaction HXASD HXBD
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP MVR Diamonds In The Rough
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Copperridge's Chasing Dreams
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHG Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo
- Name: Sero De Veiros
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.