SKYLINE DOG FANCIERS OF SAN MATEO COUNTY Pleasanton, CA 2014-10-17
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1900
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sandra McCue
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Mallori Seifert
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman L. Patton
- Entry: 332
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Vjk Garbonita's California Journey
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Lexxfield Stonybeck Bob
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Clussexx Over The Legal Limit
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Jarde' Ever Present Past
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Entry: 411
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Aberdeen's Under The Influence
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Impala Ladies Love Outlaws
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Agha Djari's Eye Candy Of Sura
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert H. Slay
- Entry: 378
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Vinn October It Had 2VV You
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Mistic's Longfellow Serenade
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Brisbane N Blue Monday's Diamonds Are Decadent
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: CH Painted Mtn's Olaf The Viking Pirate
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Richard Meen
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Hjohoo's Save Hjour Love For Me
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: CH Roserock's Atticus Finch
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Absolutely Talk Of The Town
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Victory Spencer
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Hightimes What The Inferno
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. John Reeve-Newson
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Lebull's El Morocco At Lecirque
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Naughty Norteno's Clik Clik Bang
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Kokopelli's Sobe It
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Dreamchaser Follow Your Dreams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: Sketchbook I See Ewe In My Dreams
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.