Wheaton Kennel Club Grayslake, IL 2022-06-12
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 797
Best In Show
- Judge: James Fankhauser
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Justart Majenkir Status Symbol
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: James Fankhauser
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Abigail Engler
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Entry: 311
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Starlites Echelon Take Command
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Spring Krickeberg
- Breed: Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Entry: 311
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Bre-Z Manor Poco Kngz Babalu
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCHG Collina D'Oro Solo Un Bacio
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Ciara N' Honeygait Belle Of The Ball CGC
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Summit's Silver Lining SWN
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clussexx on Red Alert at Stonecroft
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard V. Miller
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Justart Majenkir Status Symbol
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH M & M Stellar Spotify
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Daybreak's Frozen Assets W
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCHS Szumeria's Me Oh Me Oh My DCAT CA
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHB Timaru Bekci Ayisi
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Twin Creeks It Had To Be You
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHB Rivergroves Speak Of The Devil
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Duff M. Harris
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Peabar P.S. I Love You
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Doubloon's Exteeme Gamer BCAT
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Abbeyrose Black Chrome
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Aragon Opportunity Knocks with Imperial
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Graham David Thomas
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Castle Peak Field Of Dreams CGC
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Dreamville Sultan Of Swag
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Masterpiece Unreal Beauty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L Vandiver
- Entry: 94
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Jogoso's Walk On The Wildside CA RATN
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHS Badgerden's Big Bark Theory
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Sweet-T-Bulls Bear's Black Golc
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry M. DePietro
- Entry: 90
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Clayfield's Gizmo V Eklectic Jimeni
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Your's
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Celebra's Never Bam Bam At Bear Manor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.