Bahia Sur Kennel Club of Chula Vista Valley Center, CA 2022-06-17
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 791
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Kountrytyme American Gangster
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ava Hata
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Alexander
- Entry: 9
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: CH Land Of Pride Canischios River Remonda
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Gabriel Flores-Ruland
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Alexander
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starline Windborn Rejoice Rejoice
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Shortales & Coronet With Or Without You
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Creekysyde's Fire In My Soul
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Aspenglo Bitcoin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V, Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Firedance Roman Praetor Tiberius Blue SC CGC TKN
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Legend Absolut
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Aloha Spirit Over The Rainbow
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Jorogz' Party Patrol ATT CGCA CGCU TKA FDC THDX BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: Tsunami's Malibu Living The Blu Life
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHB Mtn High See Echoes In The Distance
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Enforcer's Moore Than A Patriot
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: Kodane's Spirit Of Adventure
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Mar Vista Above The Line
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: Harmonix Lady Liberty
- Breed: Colored Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Legendary Prince Of Fire
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: Christhill Be My Valentino
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Alexander
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: Sidell's Hellon Heels
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHG Bk's Conemara El Cid
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Kaylen's Life Is A Fairytale
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Macabre's High Hopes CA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David Alexander
- Entry: 97
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Kountrytyme American Gangster
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Shira Yuri Amythest Iris
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Spotlight No Filter Needed
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Camelot's Angelika Of Open Skiyes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Love'N Stuff One For The Road
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Wyndstar Sweet Side
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Ponadto Lord Of Winterfell
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Oakcreek N Tanalyn Dixieland Delight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.