Bryn Mawr Kennel Club Ludwigs Corner, PA 2022-06-19

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 813

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Beverly R. Andersen
    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCHB Collina D'Oro Solo Un Bacio

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Beverly R. Andersen
    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Seraphin Most Valuable Player V Alisaton FDC

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Debra Davis
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Alexis Coriell
    • Breed: Smooth Collie

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L. Anderson
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHB DC Baha Bahrain Storm MC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Debra Davis
  • Entry: 6
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Leah Graham
    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Gary L. Anderson
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHB Notorious Bombay Sapphire And Tonic

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Debra Davis
  • Entry: 218
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCHB Collina D'Oro Solo Un Bacio

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Kismet One Love One Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCH Belquest Conclusion Defies Logic

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Majestic Sweet Apple Friends In Low Places

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Celeste M. Gonzalez
  • Entry: 182
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHB DC Baha Bahrain Storm MC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCHB Southwind's Kilted Scot At Sanctuary

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: CH Sundiata's Set In Stone

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Sandwood Spy Master

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Richard Lashbrook
  • Entry: 198
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Seraphin Most Valuable Player V Alisaton FDC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Pyrenees
    • Name: GCH Rivergroves Isn't She Lovely

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHB Malicloy Hear Me Roar V. Bjorns CGC RN TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: GCHS New Castle's The Peace Maker CGCA CGCU TKN RN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Peter A. Frost
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Foxheart Gun Powder N Lead At Tsarshadow

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: CH Goodspice Elbe Money Stache

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: CH Tipperay O'Sullivan's March

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCHB M&M Lamz Liv'er Let Die TKN RATN

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Touche & Infinistars The Puppet Master

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHG Andi Abracadabra

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHB Viva's Wild Irish Tycoon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHB Notorious Bombay Sapphire And Tonic

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Peter A. Frost
  • Entry: 138
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCHB Bayshore Stonehaven First Lady

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Primo Cavaliere Guendalina

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Brighton Benchmark

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Traleigh Trans Am

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
  • Entry: 207
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: Sunway De La Renta

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCHS Pelagie Chant Of Xanadu's Aria

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Suchastellar True Hippie Spirit

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Skyecove's Bonfire

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.