Eagle Rock Kennel Club Blackfoot, ID 2022-06-19

Posted by: Camille Bakker

Total Entry: 619

Best In Show

  • Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHG Lavendar Hills Sin City RN CGC

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHS Emerald City's Midnight Hour

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: John Booth
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Zarin Godfrey
    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Manuel Queijeiro
  • Entry: 408
    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: Bo-Co-Pa's Rescued by the Kachimushi at Hanafubuki

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: John Booth
  • Entry: 12
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Samantha Vivanco
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Manuel Queijeiro
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kimerik So What I'm Still A Rockstar SCN SIN TKN

Sporting Group

  • Judge: David R. Miller
  • Entry: 102
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Foxboro N Caran Always Dreaming

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: CH Hellfires Dancing In the Dark

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Oneten Spektrum Supercharged GTO By Tierah CD BN RA JH

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: Tamarak Puppacino

Hound Group

  • Judge: David R. Miller
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHB Morozova Rey's Summerlane Wind Rider

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCHS Khani's Pride And Prejudice

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: CH Hollyrood Hocus Pocus Newman

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHB TK's Bulletproof BCAT ACT1 ATT

Working Group

  • Judge: Carol Graham
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHG Lavender Hills Sin City RN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: Koral's If the Shoe Fits CD RE

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH Heart And Souls Here Is Looking At You Kid

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Topaz Wildfire for UmunhumTHDN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: John F. Booth
  • Entry: 37
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Lotus' Mic Drop

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Nordic Mini Cooper

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: Selkirk's Puttin' On The Ritz

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Kimerik So What I'm Still A Rockstar SCN SIN TKN

Toy Group

  • Judge: Carol Graham
  • Entry: 93
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCHS Dunkirk Just One More Time

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCH Alexi's One Fin Two Fin Red Fin Blue Fin

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Pocket's Catalina

      4th Place

    • Breed: Silky Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Bar-B's Silverstar Sweetluck Dasher

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Lee Whittier
  • Entry: 69
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHS emerald Citys Midnight Hour

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCHB Asans N Padow's Twilight Quil From A New Moon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Emprie N Bandog's Walk on Water

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Alofa's Great Ballz Of Fire BN RI BCAT TKN

Herding Group

  • Judge: Donald A. Gill
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Top Hat N Suboja's Strawberry Wine V. Legend HT FDC BCAT CGC TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Artemisia I Believe In Miracles BCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bergamasco
    • Name: GCH Raksha Del Bergamontania CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Neahm's Teacher's Pet

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.