Fort Dodge Kennel Club Fort Dodge, IA 2022-06-19

Posted by: Jeffrey Wright

Total Entry: 337

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: Litilann's Teach Me To Fly

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCHG Eclipse Turnin' Sexy Up To 10 FDC

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Shelley Miller
  • Entry: 5
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Ashley Yoho
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Shelley Miller
  • Entry: 5
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Ashley Yoho
    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
  • Entry: 58
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Tri-Pod's Comin' In Hot

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: Blackwater's Anything But An Angel At Show'NTails

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: CH Next Generations Causin A Commotion RI BCAT CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Goldrox Can't Help Falling In Love Wigh "Blue" THDN CGC TKN

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steven L. Keating
  • Entry: 28
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCHG Carlin Scoutout Black To The Future FDC BCAT SBN RATN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
    • Name: CH Lost Heritage Polaris When In Rome BCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American English Coonhound
    • Name: GCHB River Bottom Divine Intervention SCE SIN SEN TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: CH Kingsbury The Need For Speed TT

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr. Steven L. Keating
  • Entry: 34
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Bernergardens Look To The Stars BN RI CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Sentry MoonShadow SonDance V Jordan RN HT RATN CGCA CGCU TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Skansen's Rudy The Rebel

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHS Charron's I Wanna See You Be Brave

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
  • Entry: 11
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Bachi's Play Without Mercy BCAT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Don Vito Corleone

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Ellusion's Ramesses The Great

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Otley's Par For The Course

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr. Troy Clifford Dargin
  • Entry: 64
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHB Ambrosia Jazzin Jeffery At Valkyries

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: Gold Star's Turbo Energized

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: Xela's Rollin On The River

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
  • Entry: 52
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: Litilann's Teach Me To Fly

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHP Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Darkenwald Warmest Koinonia With Shainakees

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Fabelhaft Robobull Sunny Side Up

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
  • Entry: 53
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCHG Eclipse Turnin' Sexy Up To 10 FDC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Keerocka's Ocean Front Property @FB CA

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Rosecliff Wish Upon A Star

      4th Place

    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren
    • Name: Cinema Coastwynds Vee-Ognier De Starbright BN RA AX AXJ XF

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.