Greater Clarksburg WV Kennel Club, Inc. Morgantown, WV 2022-06-19
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 463
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Northbay Xcell That's A Wrap DJ
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Hardinhaus Simply Stunning
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr Mark R Kennedy
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Natalia Backos
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Mark R Kennedy
- Entry: 215
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Cameo's Last Man Standing
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr Mark R Kennedy
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Elizabeth Notaro
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr Mark R Kennedy
- Entry: 215
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Alpine's No Fly Zone CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs Terry M Depietro
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHB HH Wynot At Flint In Heavy Cover JH
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussexx Sargeant Major
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Brass Lite's Only The Good Spy Young
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: CH Boyerie's Storm Chaser @ Kurly Kreek CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr Ralph J (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacy's Not My Circus
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHB Robinwoods Aim To Be Awesome CGC TKN
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Merry Music Counting Stars
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Bayaway Red Red Wine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs Terry M Depietro
- Entry: 112
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Protocol-Liberator Pagani Without Compromise
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG Brazenhead I'm A Believer From Goldleaf
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHS Jerdans Country Girl Of Eden Forest
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Reema's Fuzzy And Blue BN RI CGCA
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr Ralph J (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 31
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHP Hardinhaus Simply Stunning
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Alpine's No Fly Zone CGC
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Seabrook Something To Talk About
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Panther Creek Stone Cold Sober
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Kallmee The Aerialist
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB New River Taking Up Arms With Heritage
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH A & A's Pocket Full Of Sunshine
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Giffords Hanna Banana
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Mark R Kennedy
- Entry: 28
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Whispering Pines Covert Op
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Cameo's Last Man Standing
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Sprookje Armand De Brignac Brut Gold
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB QueenB's First Wild Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs Terry M Depietro
- Entry: 76
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB Northbay Xcell That's A Wrap DJ
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHG Ne Orageux's Nudge Nudge Wink Wink
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Sporting Fields Polished Sandstone FDC BCAT CGCA TKP
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Kurpas Dylans Forgoten Chance To Defend The Stars CGC FDC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.