Northeastern Illinois Kennel Club Grayslake, IL 2022-06-19

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 701

Best In Show

  • Judge: Connie Clark
    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Connie Clark
    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Chyscott's The Greatest Showman

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. D'arcy M. Downs-Vollbracht
  • Entry: 4
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Jaden Gussis
    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Thomas Alexander
  • Entry: 290
    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: CH Paisley's Hearts, Smiles And Pockets

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. D'arcy M. Downs-Vollbracht
  • Entry: 4
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Katelyn Heiman
    • Breed: Labrador Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Thomas Alexander
  • Entry: 290
    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Milaray Just Keep Your Eyes On Me

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Pamela Bruce
  • Entry: 150
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHB Triseter Celtic Usher

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCHG Kalas Fly Me To The Moon JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Daykeyne I Have A Secret

      4th Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: Paradoc's AK's Daniel

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Pamela Bruce
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Woods Runner One In A Million

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Daybreak's Frozen Assets W

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHB Beaconfield Supreme Sultan Of Gwencalon

      4th Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHB Hundeleben Knock knock Who's There SL

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Mary Anne Brocious
  • Entry: 144
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Szumeria's Joint Venture

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: CH Panterha's Lizzy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCH Catanya's Ice On Fire RN CGC TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Pamela Bruce
  • Entry: 153
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Chyscott's The Greatest Showman

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCH Timberwyck The Rock

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCH Temora Sir Can-A-Lot

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy
  • Entry: 51
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Mustang Pony Of Paradise House

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHB Askin Backstage Romance

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Knick Knack's Even Steven At Riversong

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: Heaven Hi's Victoria-s Secret Rose

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Rosemary Shoreman
  • Entry: 56
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Paceaway Eye Liner

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Katzenjammers Vivienne

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCH Anana's Irish Stout

      4th Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: Ladron De Corazones Polaris Del Rey

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Thomas Alexander
  • Entry: 40
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCHS Eclipse Hive Talkin'

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Snowhill's Dulin Southern Jasmine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Indigomoon's Midnight Confession

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.