Plum Creek Kennel Club of Colorado Aurora, CO 2022-06-19

Posted by: Diana Wilson

Total Entry: 756

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Chancellors Radioactive Thanos V Barste

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Nancy Liebes
    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: Ferlin Gizmo's Worth It All

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Bryonna Thompson
    • Breed: Smooth Collie

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: Corral West Feelin' Like - Let's Go Brandin

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Alixandra Inskeep
    • Breed: Berger Picard

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: CH Kyrov's Sword Dance

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr Robert L Robinson
  • Entry: 109
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
    • Name: CH Tyneside's Midnight Romance

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: CH High Country's Manitou Wilderness Hunter

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: CH Northern Lights Enchanted Black Gold

      4th Place

    • Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes
    • Name: GCH Silverskates My One And Ohno RN

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert R Frost
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Tivio's Some Like It Hot

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: CH Blue Moon Chase Farm Breagha BCAT CGCA CGCU TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHB Kuhlbeezedezierstrangemagicaiyana

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Blue Nile Majestic Silver Shafiq

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Jane E. Treiber
  • Entry: 161
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Chancellors "Radioactive" Thanos V Barste

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHS Azteca's John Denver At Summit

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCH Adair'N'Hug Rythm And Blues

      4th Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: CH Easy Street Of The Midnight Sun

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
  • Entry: 38
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Laroh's I Ain't Kidding

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCH Croftersdream We Shall Be Free @ Harmony TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Juggernaut's Chart A Course Sulu

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Chyscott's Traveling In Style

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
  • Entry: 85
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: Ferlin Gizmo's Worth It All

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHB Andi On The Road

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: Marbils Chantilly Lace

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH Firebird Farm's Monsters Boss

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
  • Entry: 145
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Dal's Alley & Summit Moonshine Music

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Barbil Eye Of The Tiger BCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHS Roki Yama's Dragon House Leonida's

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: CH Lakeridge Bet On Black

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L Robinson
  • Entry: 114
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Kismet Legendary

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
    • Name: Corral West Feelin' Like - Let's Go Brandin

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Takishan Rockin' The Night At Monvieux

      4th Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: CH Orange Park Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.