SANDEMAC KENNEL CLUB Springfield, IL 2014-10-18
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1178
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Ann D. Hearn
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Appassionato Jp Monamour's Star
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Jean Shepherd
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Samantha Van Buren
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
- Entry: 163
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargazer'n Wingfield Wait Wait Don't Tell
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Nexus Total Eclipse
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: CH Telltale American Ride
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Firethorn And Spring Run's Let's Make A Deal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. William E. Usherwood
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Meisterhaus Something Royal
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Fetch & Smell Buttercup
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Twinkle's Corbin At Carowynd
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Elmo's Martian Chronicles
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon A Krogh
- Entry: 266
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kamterra's Legato
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Witkacy Caveat Actor CGC CGCA BN TD
- Breed: Akita
- Name: CH Rising River's Day Dream'N About My Time To SHI
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Darbydale's Don't Stop Believin'
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Appassionato Jp Monamour's Star
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Cumhil Hell Raiser
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Camio's Educated Exemplar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
- Entry: 185
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Fist Face Reloaded
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Triton's Devil In Disguise
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Ouachitah One Life To Give
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Zen's Cirque Du Soleil
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James M. Brown
- Entry: 152
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Major Leagues Mighty Joe At Winsome
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Cher Ami's Toast With Remy Martin
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Evergreen's Hey! Look Me Over
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Shoyu Blowin' My Horn At Orlane
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Houston Clark
- Entry: 152
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Sundance Ringside Rumor
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bonntymes Keepn It Real At Divine HSAS
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Stonewalls Let's Make It A Double
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
- Entry: 10
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Wilmit Fantaisie
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.