Westminster Kennel Club Tarrytown, NY 2022-06-20

Posted by: Lynn Meyer

Total Entry: 0

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Donald Sturtz, Jr.
    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCHP Flessner's Toot My Own Horn

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr. Donald Sturtz, Jr.
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield CGC CGCA CGCU TKN

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Karen Mammano
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: Erin Bernecker
    • Breed: Lowchen

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Dr. Elliot L. More
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHS Ciara N' Honeygait Belle Of The Ball CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHG Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHG Clarity Reach The Sky Vjk-Myst

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Glacier's Star Spangled

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCHP Flessner's Toot My Own Horn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHG Justart Majenkir Status Symbol

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
    • Name: GCH Vin-Melca's Joyride

      4th Place

    • Breed: Harrier
    • Name: GCHS Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales

Working Group

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCHP Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Alcher Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

      4th Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Hearthmore's Wintergreen Mountain CGC TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Goodspice Efbe Money Stache

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Hjohoo's Hjo Want It All

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA RATN DN CA

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCHB Ta-Jon's Walk Of Fame

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Belleterre Walkin After Midnight

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: GCHB Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Evalyn Gregory
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHP Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS Planett's Pop Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Lantana's Time To Talk At Bradmar CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCHB Bayshore Stonehaven First Lady

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
  • Entry: ---
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHG Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Your's

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Wynsilot Ain't Misbehavin'

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Trifecta Fantasia CGC TKA

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.