Anoka County Minnesota Kennel Club Cambridge, MN 2022-06-23

Posted by: Camille Bakker

Total Entry: 1041

Best In Show

  • Judge: Cindy Vogels
    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Twin Creek's It Had To Be You

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Cindy Vogels
    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Michael Faulkner
  • Entry: 32
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Skylar Finn
    • Breed: Mastiff

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Sidney L. Marx
  • Entry: 505
    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Karizma Rustic Silverlining

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Michael Faulkner
  • Entry: 32
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Raini Johnson
    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Sidney Marx
  • Entry: 505
    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: Cheristar's Oh Whimsical Me!

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Michael Faulkner
  • Entry: 252
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHG Grouse Point Rimfire Benchrest

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Winweim Breica Hairline Purple Rain

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
    • Name: GCHG Killary's Grand Getaway CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Brynwood's Have A Field Day NA NAJ TKN

Hound Group

  • Judge: Sidney L. Marx
  • Entry: 139
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Karizma Rustic Silverlining

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Hilltop's This Ain't Our 1st Rodeo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH Blue Bay Lone Ranger of Stonewall

Working Group

  • Judge: Marcie Dobkin
  • Entry: 181
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHG Twin Creek's It Had To Be You

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: CH Castleguard's Lust For Life

      4th Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Paytah No Party Like A Snow Party V Jaimand

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Laroh's I Ain't Kidding

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Don Vito Corleone

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: Flanagan Femme Fatale

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Aberdeen Dayum Girl @ Spitfire & Brownstown

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs .Patricia V. Trotter
  • Entry: 118
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCH Pramada's Naughty Good Humor Man

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: Kimark Grand Finale

      4th Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: CH Loucan Dressed to Kill at TLC

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs Sulie Greendale-Paveza
  • Entry: 119
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Bret D Adventureland Star Coach

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Darkenwald Warmest Koinonia With Shainakees

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shiba Inu
    • Name: GCHG Jogoso's Walk On The Wildside CA RATN

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHP Anana's Frozen Tundra CGC

Herding Group

  • Judge: Denise Dean
  • Entry: 146
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCHG Eclipse Turnin' Sexy Up To 10 FDC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: Marquis' Yabba-Dabba Doozie

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: CH Linderlands Ice Princess

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo
    • Name: Spavinaw Creek's Princess Buttercup


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.