Kennel Club of North Mississippi Tunica, MS 2022-06-23

Posted by: Jill Bell

Total Entry: 627

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms Dawn Hitchcock
    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Barnstorm One Chance Fancy By Dzine

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms Dawn Hitchcock
    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Magic City's Still On The Road TKN

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms Dawn Hitchcock
  • Entry: 5
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Taylor Blankenship
    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr John Constantine-Amodei
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Sunkissed Wild & Free CGC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms Dawn Hitchcock
  • Entry: 5
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Kennedy Bearden
    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr John Constantine-Amodei
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Prismic Fashionista Igniies The Revolution RATI CAA BCAT RATN

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms Debra Thornton
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Magic City's Still On The Road TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: CH Dogwood Hollow Point Of No Return

      3rd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Camellia Wild At Heart

      4th Place

    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Show Dens Rise To Power

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs Anne Katona
  • Entry: 69
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Beagle (over 13")
    • Name: GCHG Kazuri's All I Want For Christmas CGC TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS M & M Stellar Spotify

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHP Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart CD BN RE SC CGCA CGCU TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH Epic Select Mohr's Carma Que Changing Da World BCAT

Working Group

  • Judge: Ms Dawn Hitchcock
  • Entry: 63
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHG Legado N Danemark's A Captive Spirit

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: GCHS Vykon's I Got Chills BN RE FDC BCAT CGCA TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Deband's Zhavia

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Aquafortis Lorenzo Alexander Robel

Terrier Group

  • Judge: James G Reynolds
  • Entry: 59
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Prismic Fashionista Ignites The Revolution RATI CAA BCAT RATN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Absolutely Vendetta

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Nicairn Tulipa Hjo Got The Spirit

Toy Group

  • Judge: James G Reynolds
  • Entry: 122
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHP Timeless Stella By Starlight At Aero

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Sw's Mafioso

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Castle Peak Field Of Dreams CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Noel Sharm De Lux

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr John Constantine-Amodei
  • Entry: 56
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Barnstorm One Chance Fancy By Dzine

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Lionheart's Celtic Thunder At Flolin

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH Diamond Ridge Dream of Sweet-T's Storm

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Anticipation's Dance Of The Sugar Plum Fairy

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs Edy Dykstra-Blum
  • Entry: 91
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG Geran's Big Money Of Glasshouse BCAT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: CH Sugarok Lovin Midknight To The First Light

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHB Dynasty's Ember's Living Legend

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spanish Water Dog
    • Name: Rufina De Tender Teddy

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms Debra Thornton
  • Entry: 3
    • Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
    • Name: Aspen's Lt Ur Light Shine @ Ark


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.