Gloucester Kennel Club of Virginia Richmond, VA 2022-06-24

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 644

Best In Show

  • Judge: Shalisa Neely
    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH M & M's A Jeep Trackhawk On Your Tail

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Shalisa Neely
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Bradley Odagiri
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Tiago Jardim Stamford
    • Breed: Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Rita Biddle Esq.
  • Entry: 277
    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH DTVS Make It Sweet

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Bradley Odagiri
  • Entry: 17
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Taylor Stone
    • Breed: Schipperke

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Rita Biddle Esq.
  • Entry: 277
    • Breed: Labrador Retriever
    • Name: CH Three Oaks Grin And Bear It JH FDC

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Karen Wilson
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Erinfyr Summer Solstice

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHG Windy Hill Love Changes Everything

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Remedi's What Can Brown Do For You

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: Triumphant Tailzend On The Rocks

Hound Group

  • Judge: Dr. Donald Gill
  • Entry: 125
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCH M & M's A Jeep Trackhawk On Your Tail

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: CH Kiarry's Gotta Have Faith

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS Willowood-Sandale Get This Show On The Road

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHS Exquisite Royal Majesty of Elation

Working Group

  • Judge: Shalisa Neely
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Longhorn's Ready and Raring to Go

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHG Oblivion Earthride CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH DTVS Make It Sweet

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: CH Armata's Army Of One TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: R.C. Williams
  • Entry: 70
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Hardinhaus Simply Stunning

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: CH Connacht Tuatha De Danann Braveheart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: CH Seabrook Something To Talk About

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: Hollybriar Blue Steel Magnolia

Toy Group

  • Judge: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
  • Entry: 92
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCH Mikasa Magicstar Tommy

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: CH Fields Edge Riding Shotgun

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: Moonglow Fox Trace Birthday Wish

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Marlex Kisa Adare Glamour Girl

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Rita Biddle
  • Entry: 81
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCHB Ta Sen Westgate Stealin Th Spotlight Over Siimline

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHS Whispering Pines The Right To Silence At Foxfyre

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCHS Fair Hill's Quesie Quesada CGC TKN

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr. Donald Gill
  • Entry: 83
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Belmark Journey To The West

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Reinem-N-Dynamic Drake

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: Broadcreek's I Am The Tornado

      4th Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCH Mickena's Ghost Of Christmas Yet To Come

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Lancashire Heeler
    • Name: Mashury War Of Thorns


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.