GLOUCESTER COUNTY KENNEL CLUB, INC. Buena, NJ 2014-10-18
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 722
Best In Show
- Judge: Kristen Francis
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Aubrey's Moon River
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Kristen Francis
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Crosswind's Absolut Ten Of Acadia
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Andrea Filipponi Maloney
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sidney Hearn
- Breed: Vizsla
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Maureen Day
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Blackwater Livin On The Edge
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Maureen Day
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Blackwater Livinin On The Edge
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Lehigh Guilty Pleasure
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: CH This Magic Moment At The Magpie
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Karasar's Resurgence
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Marjorie Datskow
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH CR-Wicca's Trade Secret
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Snowmist's Soda Pop
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Breezy Ridge Maximus
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Belgregs Scotty McCreery
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Col. Joe B Purkhiser
- Entry: 34
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Class Act By Hallsblu
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Rivendell's Tinker Toy
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Lil Itch Pretty Woman At Foxwatch
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Blythewood Commander Baron
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Murrell Purkhiser
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo The King Of Pop
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH South Folk's Sweet Harmony
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Samsh JP Beauty & Beat
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Bravehound's Crossfire Hurricane
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Murrell Purkhiser
- Entry: 91
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCH De Lamer Sea Ya At The Top
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Surrey Cherry Garcia
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Bayshore Georgio Armani
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Arkeden N Kiskades Having A Ball
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Aubrey's Moon River
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Tartanside Savoir-Faire
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Reddenblu's Canadian Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Guess VD Bovendijkse Hoeve RN CGC CM3
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.