Waterloo Kennel Club, Inc. Waverly, IA 2022-06-26
Posted by: Jeffrey Wright
Total Entry: 243
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Wishing Well Bobcat's Peace, Love & Pixie Dust
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCHS Szumeria's Me Oh Me Oh My DCAT CA
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Adam Stafford King
- Entry: 6
- Class: Master
- Name: Evan Catterson
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. James S. Albrecht
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Kizmar Pagliacci Can You Dig It? JH BCAT ACT1 SWA TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Adam Stafford King
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Spring Krickeberg
- Breed: Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. James S. Albrecht
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS R Pyr A Tribute To Elvis!
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Alan C Santos M.D.
- Entry: 32
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Tahari N Clearcreek's Highway Patrolman
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Diadem's Last Call For Alcohol RI CGC
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Kizmar Pagliacci Can You Dig It? JH BCAT ACT1 SWA TKN
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: CH Beaconfield Bellagio Bella Bella
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman
- Entry: 41
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHB Beaconfield Supreme Sultan Of Gwencalon
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: CH boondocks Mountain Ash
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: CH Lost Heritage Polaris When In Rome BCAT
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Dhu Mohr Argus At Glasdun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jean Pero
- Entry: 30
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCHS Szumeria's Me Oh Me Oh My DCAT CA
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS R Pyr A Tribute To Elvis!
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Blueline's French Courtesan CD BN RA NJP CGC
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Antara's Don't Tell No Lie Lie LIe Lie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Adam Stafford King
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHB First Class 'Cause Momma Said So CGC TKN RATN FDCH
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: CH Paulee's Jeremiah Cobb
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHB Otley's Par For The Course
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Adam Stafford King
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Wishing Well Bobcat's Peace, Love & Pixie Dust
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCHB Sarjan N Ascher's Original Goddess
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Millaray Just Keep Your Eyes On Me
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHG Edelweiss Hey Little Sister Shotgun
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 34
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Bosarts And Gilias Royal Commander
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHP Moonlight Indiana Jones The Last Crusade CA
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCH Bon Idee's Living In The Limelight With Musicbox
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: Imagine A Roadmap To Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James S. Albrecht
- Entry: 44
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Copperridge's Dazzling Indigo Blue
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Dojo's You Shook Me All Night Long
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Keerocka's Ocean Front Property @FB CA
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.