NEWNAN KENNEL CLUB Atlanta, GA 2014-10-19
Posted by: Linda Hurlebaus
Total Entry: 1762
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Starfire's Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mary Anne Brocious
- Entry: 38
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Mary Claire Ctibor
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Michael Faulkner
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Baha Persian Of Interest
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Anne S. Katona
- Entry: 313
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Weymouth's En Fuego
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood's Dublin Diva
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Solivia's Champagne Taste
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Thomas Kilcullen
- Entry: 248
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International S'Cess
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Kamada's New York Minute
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Leoraleee's Baywatch MW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Entry: 293
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Barcello-Kiro Expectation Ecstacy
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Vykon's Kumata Hearts On Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Michael Dougherty
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCH Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHP Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Garcini & Rangel's Rock N Rolla
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Connacht A Ha'Penny Will Do
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: James Briley
- Entry: 293
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Starfire's Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH Divines My Eyes Adore You
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Maibee Orlando
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHP Kaylen's Kahlua
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Entry: 188
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Shine's Deck The Halls
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kan Sing's Po-Ba-Ri At Arundina
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dowat's The Gladiator
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Serekunda Only On Sunday
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Dunhill Steeler Nation
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: GCH La Brise Sun Bear
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Riverside Get Over It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Sidekick's Black Diamond
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.