Fort Steuben Kennel Association, Inc. Canfield, OH 2022-08-04

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 1592

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHG BlueCross Freedom And Whishey!

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Raymond V. Filburn Jr.
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Yours

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Ashley Ryan
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Elise Patti
    • Breed: Irish Setter

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Deirdre Petrie
  • Entry: 574
    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Creek Farm Eclipse Dusoliel CD HT BN RA CGC TKN

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Ashley Ryan
  • Entry: 31
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Carson Hayes
    • Breed: Siberian Husky

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Deirdre Petrie
  • Entry: 574
    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCH Bajanaire Airerun Sound The Trumpet

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
  • Entry: 250
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
    • Name: CH Sun Devil Last Of the Mojitos

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
    • Name: GCHG Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCH Rizing Sun's I'll Bee Dazzled At Keystone

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: CH HH Wynot At Flint In Heavy Cover JH

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Deirdre Petrie
  • Entry: 197
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCHB Flessner's Toot My Own Horn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Summerhill Fatal Attraction At Desara

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHS Adili & Ida B's Reign on Zambezi

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Kiarry's Gotta Have Faith

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
  • Entry: 261
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCHP Southport Ares God Of War

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Highlander's Snow Pilot

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Adesa's Tijuana Windfall CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHS Brandauridge Big Easy CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
  • Entry: 189
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCHG BlueCross Freedom And Whishey!

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Abbeyrose Black Chrome

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Skye Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Gleanntan's Sure shot Greyjoy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Mar Vista Above The Line

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
  • Entry: 194
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Kolmar's & Los Feliz The Man Of Steel

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Riversong's Rockin' At The Ritz

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: CH Afterglow De La Passion

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Sleepyhollow Meet Ibi

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Christine E. Calcinari
  • Entry: 166
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHS Planett's Pop Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHP Brighton Benchmark

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: GCHS Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk

      4th Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: CH Cobano Avalos-Lara

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
  • Entry: 212
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP LK Michigan I'm Yours

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Cibola's Del Sol At Kodar RA DCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
    • Name: CH La Brise Phantom Of The Opera

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHS Stonewood's Living Proof Of Fenwick

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr. Johnny R. Shoemaker
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Lancashire Heeler
    • Name: Fenton Garth St Johns


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.