Bismarck Kennel Club Bismarck, ND 2022-08-06

Posted by: Greg McCarthy

Total Entry: 482

Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr Eric Liebes
    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Good Fortune Good & Ready II

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Dr Eric Liebes
    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Starline Winborn Classique

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Rhonda Silveira
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Katelyn Heiman
    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. John Wade
  • Entry: 191
    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCHB Orion's Calgary Flame

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Rhonda Silveira
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Anja Cikara-Gocke
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. John Wade
  • Entry: 191
    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHS Bold North Sporting Fields Aff'air To Remember BN RN HT CGCA TKI

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Nicholas G. Frost
  • Entry: 116
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bracco Italiano
    • Name: Lepshi Valente Harus CM3

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Dreamflight Samamari Holding Out For A Hero

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHB Beaconfield Bellagio Beigneit

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Horizons Saturday Night Cruze

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Wayne Morris Thompson
  • Entry: 56
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Starline Winborn Classique

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCHB Beaconfield Supreme Sultan Of Gwencalon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: Kiowa Creeks Shes A Poor Mans Rich Girl

      4th Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCHB Orion's Calgary Flame

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. John Wade
  • Entry: 65
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kuvasz
    • Name: GCH Szumeria's Joint Venture

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHG Charron's I Wanna See You Be Brave

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
    • Name: Cincirpini's Rolo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHS Lasquite's Ian Of Rolando CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Wayne Morris Thompson
  • Entry: 39
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Lbk's Rebel And Proud Party Crasher

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Chyscott's The Greatest Showman

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
    • Name: CH Doubloon's Extreem Speed

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: CH Misty Hollow's Flying Solo

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Wayne Morris Thompson
  • Entry: 78
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Dan-Star-Kom Cheerful Russian Lord

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Papillon
    • Name: GCHS Anabelle Beautiful

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHB Andi On The Road

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Passport Sunkissed It's A Yes From Me Bonchien

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. John Wade
  • Entry: 49
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
    • Name: GCHG Good Fortune Good & Ready II

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Stellar Tbgo Star Light Star Bright

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHB Cornerstone's Firmly Grounded

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: Suma-Roman Reign Ice Cream In August

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs Joan Luna Liebes
  • Entry: 79
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: Lajosmegyi The Music Man

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHS Anthology's Im Not Fake News

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Snowhill's Dulin Southern Jasmine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Border Collie
    • Name: GCHS Bold North Sporting Fields Aff'air To Remember BN RN HT CGCA TKI

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.