Metairie Kennel Club, Inc. Kenner, LA 2022-08-06
Posted by: Jill Bell
Total Entry: 815
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms Bonnie P Threlfall
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Brightluck's Image At Bayleigh
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms Bonnie P Threlfall
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Ot Nevskogo Hobbita
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr Robert L Robinson
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr Robert L Robinson
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Brian Lumpuy
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Robert D Ennis
- Entry: 223
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Kellyglen's Life Is Good
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Next Generations Ironwoods Walnut MH QA2
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Monimar N Hemlock Lane Dirt On My Boots
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Cyon's Moon A Spirtual Force Of The Seas
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr Robert L Robinson
- Entry: 73
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Karasar's Highroller
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHS Dekenchar's Howlaway's Leader Of The Pack
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCH 3Colors U Fanci Now V HH
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bessdach's Que Sera Sera V Bren-Dachs SS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs Sharon Ann Redmer
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Chancellors "Radioactive" Thanos V Barste CGC
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHG Mariah's Absence Of Malice Mi Casa
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Can-Cia and Marburlis King of Swing
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Lagniappe's Heaven Help Us
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms Kathi Brown
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Brightluck's Image At Bayleigh
- Breed: Australian Terrier
- Name: GCHS Blue Moon Pop-A-Razzi
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Huntwood's Pizza Pie
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr Randy E Garren
- Entry: 118
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Bloom An Glow In The Dark TKN
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Bramver's Orohime
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHS Sw's Mafioso
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr Robert D Ennis
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Barnstorm One Chance Fancy By Dzine
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Holdsway Lion King
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHB Roscka's The Greatest Showman
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB La Farsante (Hernandez)
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water CGCA TKN
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Bayshore Stonehaven Dust Bunny
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCH Cibola's When You Wish Upon A Star at Star
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Jesstar Parisian
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.