Richmond Dog Fanciers Club, Inc. Dixon, CA 2022-08-06
Posted by: Camille Bakker
Total Entry: 1225
Best In Show
- Judge: Marcie Dobkin
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Ramblewood Time In A Bottle
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Marcie Dobkin
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHP DC Ace's Chain Reaction HXASD HXBD
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Sheila D. Paske
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brielle Villarreal
- Breed: Bulldog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Richard Lewis
- Entry: 544
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHB Icon N Banstock Sunny And 75 BCAT
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Sheila D. Paske
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Isabella Ruffoni
- Breed: Pug
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Richard Lewis
- Entry: 544
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: Lesand's Set Fire to the Rain - Blaze
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Valerie J. Brown
- Entry: 184
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Ramblewood Time In A Bottle
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Roclyn Brew Ha Ha
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHG Sierra Ridge Born To Love You
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Southdown Carousel Favored Son
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Michelle Shultz
- Entry: 209
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Justart Majenkir Status Symbol
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Camelot's Godfather
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Jorogz' Party Patrol ATT CGCA CGCU TKA FDC THDX BCAT
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Allegro's Lucky Number Seven
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Brent Wright
- Entry: 232
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves Wonder Dog at Pyrcreek CGC TKN
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Loral's Naughty And Nice
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: Te Amo's Always on My Mind
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHG Karnovanda's Desperado
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ainslie Mills
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Bachi's Play Without Mercy BCAT
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Kallehan's Cash Deposit For Los Carneros
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHG Michan's The Spy Who Loved Me
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHP Noble's Random Reaction At Toria
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Richard Miller
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCHB No Me Hables V. Tani Kazari
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHG Kali N Summerwind Power Of One
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Toykeeper's Samurai-X
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHS Alexis' One Fin Two Fin Red Fin Blue Fin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary A Dunlop
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Jogoso's Wild West At Pendragon
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Oui Didn't Start The Fire @ Maximun
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHS Shira Yuri Amythest Iris
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHS Sage Hill's All You Have to Do is Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Richard J. Lewis
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHP DC Ace's Chain Reaction HXASD HXBD
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Blue Heavens Orange Crush
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: Windrider's Dynamic Diva at Cabel
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHB Vadrozsa Stonybeck Meet Joe Black CGCU TKI
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.