MIDDLEBURG KENNEL CLUB Leesburg, VA 2014-10-25
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1605
Best In Show
- Judge: Marion Dee Ward
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCH A Feiner Eros
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Marion Dee Ward
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Samsh JP Beauty & Beat
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Gretchen Schultz
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Alexis Schott
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Barbara Finch
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCH Sforzando's Fioritura
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Betsy A. Yates
- Entry: 302
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Weymouth's En Fuego
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Kellyglen's Twilight Affair
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Loch Lomond N Kapler's D'Artagnan
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Shortales N Cahoots W Irondale JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Virginia Lyne
- Entry: 289
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Foxcliffle Chelsea Piers
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Treis Pinheiros Buona Sera SW
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Reveille Waltz Me Around
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Judith Ann Smith
- Entry: 379
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCH A Feiner Eros
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto's Speak Of The Devil
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Holly Woods Angels N Demons
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Mistic's Longfellow Serenade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Richard Wm. Powell
- Entry: 161
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH LAMZ Strike A Pose RN CAA CGC
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHP Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Darling Lucy In the Sky with Diamonds
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Glenns Monte Carlo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. William E. Usherwood
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Samsh JP Beauty & Beat
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pequest General Tso
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Eros Immortal Phoenix
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Pomprint's Splash Of Gusto
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Robin Stansell
- Entry: 137
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kan Sing's Po-Ba-Ri At Arundina
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Trumpet's Gimme Back My Bullets
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Surrey Cherry Garcia
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. David L. Anthony
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Grandgables The Frat Boy
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Devinwood A Perfect Stranger
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Majestique Brave Heart
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Corgard's Dila One-Villihundred Yum Yum
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Robin Stansell
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: Pilisi-Kocos Jeles CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.