DELAWARE OHIO KENNEL CLUB Delaware, OH 2014-10-26

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 1058

Best In Show

  • Judge: Debra Long Gschwender
    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Foxfire Full Force Gale

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Debra Long Gschwender
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Garcini & Rangel's Rock N Rolla

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Carol S. Brown
  • Entry: 20
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Callie Caoua
    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Rick Gschwender
  • Entry: 349
    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Banstock N Highpoint's Ours, Yours & Mine

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Carol S. Brown
  • Entry: 266
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
    • Name: GCHS Laurel Oak Santana Heart Of Red Rocks CGC JH

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCH Doc's Crosswind's Absolut Ten Of Acadia

      4th Place

    • Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCH Bertschire's Triple Play BN PCD RAE AX AXJ NAP NJP CA

Hound Group

  • Judge: Carol Spritzer
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCH Foxfire Full Force Gale

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: GCH Shoreviews Raise Your Glass

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Diagram Joy-Dens Flynn SS

      4th Place

    • Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
    • Name: CH Torquay Midnight Victory

Working Group

  • Judge: Ronald I. Spritzer
  • Entry: 183
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Kamterra's Legato

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Kenro's Time Is Money

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Mastiff
    • Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: CH Wildest Dream S.O. Close To The Heart CD RN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Wayne E. Bousek
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Garcini & Rangel's Rock N Rolla

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: CH True Blue Midnight Sun

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCH Baylock Heart Of Fire

      4th Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: GCH Abbeyrose Black Diamond

Toy Group

  • Judge: Jeffrey M. Bazell
  • Entry: 156
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCH South Folk's Sweet Harmony

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: CH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCHS Animation's Marina

      4th Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH Trios Big Shot

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Bradley Jenkins
  • Entry: 103
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Byrequest Bon Mot

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondjes
    • Name: GCHS Hayden De L'etoile Procyon

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: CH Touche's Wicked Elegance OA OAJ

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Mousers Royal Regent

Herding Group

  • Judge: Rick Gschwender
  • Entry: 140
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Beaguile's Suit Up

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Deja Vu Mia Chain Of Fools

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Szep Apati Angyal

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCH C And J's Silver Charm Of Chrysalis

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Meredith Johnson-Snyder
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.