RIVERHEAD KENNEL CLUB, INC. West Springfield, MA 2014-10-26

Posted by: Patricia Proctor

Total Entry: 901

Best In Show

  • Judge: Sharon Newcomb
    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Sharon Newcomb
    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH An Garda Deja Vu Looking At You

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ann F. Yuhasz
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Annie Henshaw
    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

Not offered.

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Class: ---
    • Name: ---
    • Breed: ---

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Sharon R. Lyons
  • Entry: 200
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cerise Celtic Thunder

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Sussex Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Kamand Tangled Up In Blue

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCH Kan-Point's Makin' The Chase

      4th Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCH Stoneypoint's Time To Reign

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. David J. Hyman
  • Entry: 113
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCH Takara The Time Is Now

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Foxhound
    • Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson

      4th Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Exlysta Aires Ciel Noir

Working Group

  • Judge: Madeleine B. Fish
  • Entry: 149
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCH Cypress Bay's Big Sur

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: CH Pebblesrun Play It again Ham

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCH Jacquet's Annie El Encanto

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
  • Entry: 73
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
    • Name: GCH An Garda Deja Vu Looking At You

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH HIghwood's Whirling Dun

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCH Joval Sweet Time

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: CH Hubbestad Wee Marius

Toy Group

  • Judge: Joan Goldstein
  • Entry: 146
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Charchen's Billy the Kid

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Fleur De Passy (TM) Dauphin

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Jianzhuang-De Get Back JoJo

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCH Sanchi Pleasant Surprise

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Kathleen B. Kolbert
  • Entry: 114
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Chow Chow
    • Name: GCH Chowlamar Rebelrun Mr. Kidd CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bichon Frise
    • Name: Chic Choix Diamella Le Figaro

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight

      4th Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: GCH Bayshore Georgio Armani

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ann F. Yuhasz
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bearded Collie
    • Name: GCH Classical's My Turn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCH Bagatelle Rolling Moon Stone

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHB Fuzzy Farm If Not Now, When?

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Collinswood Sparks Fly

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Sharon Newcomb
  • Entry: 4
    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: Moonbaby's Waggle On The Fairway


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.