Berks County Kennel Club, Inc. Macungie, PA 2022-09-18
Posted by: Amanda Ciaravino
Total Entry: 1011
Best In Show
- Judge: Carolyn A. Herbel
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Planett's Pop Star
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Carolyn A. Herbel
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP One Love Hashtag Not Vanilla
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Debra Rudert
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Natalia Backos
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Diane Ondo
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Legacy's Livin the American Dream RI CGCA TK
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Debra Rudert
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Charlize Sutton
- Breed: Japanese Chin
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Diane Ondo
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHS Southwind's Kilted Scot At Sanctuary
Sporting Group
- Judge: Bradley Jenkins
- Entry: 214
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHB Weissenberg Champayne On Ice
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Argons Purple Rain BN RI JH CGC TKI
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cerise Prodigal Son
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clussex On Red Alert at Stonecroft
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr Randy E Garren
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCHS Flessner's Toot My Own Horn
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: CH Abbaio Cheeseburger In Paradise
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCHS Kiarry's Gotta Have Faith
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHP Adili & Ida B's Reign on Zambezi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Pouch Cove's Alright Alright Alright
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHG Italica's Sheik Valentino
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHB Boundless You Make Me Wanna Shout
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Pebble'Run Prince Louis With Sammantic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Karen McFarlane
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHP BlueCrush Freedom And Whiskey!
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHP Goodspice Efbe Money Stache
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Whiskeybae Haslemere Burning Bright
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG M & M Lamz Liv'er Let Die TKN RATN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP One Love Hashtag Not Vanilla
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Andi Abracadabra
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Charm City's Virginia Black DCAT
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHB Starfox Queen Of Hearts
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: David Bolus
- Entry: 138
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Planett's Pop Star
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHP Barbary's Reigning Royalty CGCA TKN
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS Traleigh Trans Am
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Joy Brewster
- Entry: 162
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Vision Allure Love
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Popsakadoo Deja Vu London Fog CGC
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Northbay Xsell That's A Wrap DJ
- Breed: Puli
- Name: Bubbleton Levitating Bubble PT CAX FCAT3ATT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.