Roaring Fork Kennel Club, Inc. Greeley, CO 2022-09-18
Posted by: Diana Wilson
Total Entry: 819
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Pamels S. Lambie
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Bugaboo's Let It Be
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie
- Entry: 32
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Cameron Johnson
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms Christine Erickson
- Entry: 326
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHB Charkara Sadie In Red @ Sabrie
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie
- Entry: 32
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Parker Lourier
- Breed: Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
- Entry: 326
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Madhatters Achilles' Heel BCAT
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs.Anne Katona
- Entry: 119
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Southdown Carousel Favored Son
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Tyneside's Midnight Romance
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHG Solivia's Defining Moment At Playlist
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Blueprint's Sweetgold Country Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Greycott Shylo The Journey Home
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Blue Nile Majestic Silver Shafiq
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHS Passion Ionmhain Norman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: Leia Organa Alderan (Morales)
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Chancellors "Radioactive" Thanos V Barste
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Crown's HRH Prince Of The Night
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS R Pyr A Tribute To Elvis!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
- Entry: 50
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Chyscott's The Greatest Showman
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHS Mc-Kee Follow Me On Easy Street
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCHG First Class Victoria Berland Empress of Magic
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 62
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHB Tntis Turn On The Lights
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Firebird Farm's Monsters Boss
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHG Passport Sunkissed It's A Yes From Me Bonchien
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: CH Jotoichi Hoonani Wahini
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH BISH Bodacious Baron Of Beast
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Harmony Clarion On My Way To Heaven
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Good Fortune Good and Ready II
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Rick Gschwender
- Entry: 179
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Bugaboo's Let It Be
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHS Dawn Heir's Walk'n on By
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Anthology's I'm Not Fake News CGC ATT
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Madhatters Achilles' Heel BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Ronald V. Horn
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Teddy Roosevelt Terrier
- Name: Aspen's Runnin W The Big Dogs @ GLHL
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.