Sir Francis Drake Kennel Club, Inc Vallejo, CA 2022-09-18

Posted by: Camille Bakker

Total Entry: 1163

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHS DC Ace's Chain Reaction HXASD HXBD

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. James G. Reynolds
    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Fabelhaft Robobull Ferragamo

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Vandra L Huber
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Isabella Ruffoni
    • Breed: Pug

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
  • Entry: 472
    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHS Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Dr. Vandra Huber
  • Entry: 14
    • Class: Master
    • Name: Colson Shanto
    • Breed: Brittany

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Douglas A. Johnson
  • Entry: 472
    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: CH Cali-Co Ngd Lady of St. John

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Joyce A. Vanek
  • Entry: 204
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHS Roclyn Brew Ha Ha

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHB Dream Hi Sr Don't Believe Me Just Watch

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Vizsla
    • Name: GCHS Kizmar Calibre Elite's Arlo & Behold

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Dawnglow For Your Eyes Only

Hound Group

  • Judge: Eva Berg
  • Entry: 197
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Pramada Koradox Impossible Dream Alii SL

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH M & M Stellar Spotify

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHS Justart Majenkir Status Symbol

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Kadell's Bean Boozled W

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Philip John
  • Entry: 257
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Karnovanda's Desperado

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Camcastle's Back To The Future

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Chateau Palos Bordeaux RN TD

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCH Keepsake I'll Drink to That CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Philip John
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: CH Kallehan's Cash Deposit For Los Carneros

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Round Town Samson Of Maryscot

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Aimhi Head Dover Heals

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Diego China Maple

Toy Group

  • Judge: Douglas A. Johnson
  • Entry: 154
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Palmridge's Signature In Blue

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHS Wynmark's Les Bijouxs Rock'n Rolz at Reverie

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Italian Greyhound
    • Name: GCHS Sunjata's Once Bitten

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chinese Crested
    • Name: GCHB Kaylen's He's A Panda Bare

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs Charlotte P. Patterson
  • Entry: 123
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Fabelhaft Robobull Ferragamo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Bakker's Donnchada American Pride

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCH Skyline's Continuum

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Campbell Clan N Hifly'n High Hopes

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Philip John
  • Entry: 121
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHS DC Ace's Chain Reaction HXASD HXBD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: CH Vadrozsa Stonybeck Meet Joe Black CGCU TKI

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Blue Heavens Orange Crush

      4th Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Lambluv's Merriewe We Shoot for the Stars

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Douglas A. Johnson
  • Entry: 2
    • Breed: Danish-Swedish Farmdog
    • Name: Adorastars Kube Your Enthusiasm


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.