St. Clair Kennel Club Goodells, MI 2022-09-18

Posted by: Mike Szabo

Total Entry: 604

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHP Stagedoor Mercury Comet Cyclone

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Anstamm Auld Tartan Tradition

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
  • Entry: 16
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Luke Waters
    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Jon Titus Steele
  • Entry: 273
    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCH Crosscreek's Vibrant Festival Prince Fredrich CGC CGCA CGCU TKN RI BCAT BN

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
  • Entry: 15
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Madyson Smith
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Jon Titus Steele
  • Entry: 273
    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHP Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy FDC CA CGCA TKN BCAT CGCU

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Nancy Liebes
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHP Stagedoor Mercury Comet Cyclone

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Mar-K's Breaking Out CGC TKI

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Gordon Setter
    • Name: GCHG Shaker Trees Santana

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHS Aridawn's Madison CGC

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
  • Entry: 85
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bloodhound
    • Name: GCHB Skipton's A Win For Winter MT

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH Meisterhaus Signet Fox In Socks

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHB Aeolus Livin' The High Life SC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHS Kadell's Ok Handsome Not Pretty W BCAT

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
  • Entry: 89
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHS Adibeir Red Carpet Affair CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHG River Regions Remington CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Newfoundland
    • Name: GCHS Top Shelf's They Call Them The Diamond Dogs

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Saltydawg The Court Jester BCAT CGC TKN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
  • Entry: 48
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Anstamm Auld Tartan Tradition

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: Paperman Terra Wortman

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Mill Pond Liberty Hills Layla

      4th Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: CH Brynmawr Sweet Tea And Cornbread BCAT

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jon Titus Steele
  • Entry: 128
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Sleepyhollow Meet Ibi

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: CH Midyear Flying On A Sugar High

      4th Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Two Oaks Southern Comfort@Sonsets

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
  • Entry: 61
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Jingle's A Site For Soar Ayes At Onirama

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Crestagard's Shakin Not Stirred In The Goldenheart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB QueenB's First Wild Fire

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCHP Anana's Rhinestone Cowboy FDC CA CGCA TKN BCAT CGCU

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert R. Frost
  • Entry: 80
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: Franken's Some Like It Hot Of Tara

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHG Woodland Realm's Red Sky At Night RN NF OA OAJ DN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Ignacy Dobrana Para

      4th Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: GCHS Moonshadow Mind Games

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.