Three Rivers Kennel Club of Missouri Gray Summit, MO 2022-09-18

Posted by: Jeffrey Wright

Total Entry: 800

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Heartstrings

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Ryley Kirkland
    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Dreamworks Let The Storm Rage On At Arrowhead

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
  • Entry: 10
    • Class: Novice Junior
    • Name: Dominic Scott
    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCHB Nahala's Winter Dragon TKN

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
  • Entry: 76
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Double Barrel's Turkey Creek Jack Johnson MH CGCA

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Dynasty's Oughtabe Master Of The Sea DJ DN CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Cajun & Rainsway's America Runs On Dunkin'

      4th Place

    • Breed: Spinone Italiano
    • Name: GCH Italix Georgiana

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
  • Entry: 278
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Ibizan Hound
    • Name: GCHB Nahala's Winter Dragon TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHP Starline Windborn Classique

      4th Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: CH Dobhran's Alexa Play Some Music

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: CH MLT Ivram The Best Is Yet To Come Brian

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: GCHB Divine Acres You Me & Dupree CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: CH Kalora's Exception To The Rule

      4th Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCHB White Pines Good Golly Miss Molly

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
  • Entry: 57
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCH Sherwood CK Dexter Haven

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Aberdeen Spitfire Calling Norman Picklestripes @ BS

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split

      4th Place

    • Breed: Russell Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Hunter's Moon Laugh With The Sinners.

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Christie Martinez
  • Entry: 98
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: GCHS Wishing Well & Bobcat's Peace Love & Pixie Dust

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Doubletree Touchstone Hot Toddy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCH Kingz One Of A Kind

      4th Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHB Marcosa's Essential Travel

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Kenneth E. Berg
  • Entry: 77
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Dawin Heartsrings

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Dreamworks Let The Storm Rage On At Arrowhead

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: Artemis X-Treme

      4th Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHB My Resume'@Byrequest

Herding Group

  • Judge: Ms. Karen J. Hynek
  • Entry: 78
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Wildifox Freedom Hymn

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Berger Picard
    • Name: GCHS Oliver De La Vie En Rose CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: GCHS Margaux's Saturday Night Special At Terra

      4th Place

    • Breed: Canaan Dog
    • Name: GCH Jaykay Fearless Defender At Bandersnatch Rosendogs FDC TKN

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Peruvian Inca Orchid
    • Name: Calypso's Castaway


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.