Bonneville Basin Kennel Association South Jordan, UT 2022-09-19

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 602

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Cherokee Legend Encore

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCHS Dunkirk Just One More Time

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Bailey Crader
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Saint Bernard
    • Name: GCHS Lasquite's Ian Of Rolando CGC

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
  • Entry: 23
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Lila Holberg
    • Breed: Pointer

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCH Snickers Saga Of Brunswick TKI RN

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
  • Entry: 68
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Setter
    • Name: GCHG Jadestar N Cairncross Wild Wild West

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHS Islandview Riesling The Bar TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHS RACH Red Water's Iron Compass CDX BN RM4 RAE3 FDC BCAT DP DEA CGCA CGCU TKP ATT VHMA

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael A. Canalizo
  • Entry: 75
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: Black Majesty Name The Game

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: CH Aegis Around The Way Girl

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound
    • Name: CH Asketill Double, Double Toil and Trouble

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
    • Name: GCHB Cy'era Alba RN

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Vincent G. Mulligan
  • Entry: 104
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Neapolitan Mastiff
    • Name: Cincirpini's Rolo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHG Lavendar Hills Sin City RN CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Twilight Georgie Girl Of Landmark

      4th Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Polar Mist Shining Star At Aladdin

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
  • Entry: 59
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Tregoad's Once Upon A Time

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Carmel Sky High Stargazer

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norwich Terrier
    • Name: GCH Foxbriar's National Treasure From Itsy Bitsy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Mar Vista Above The Line

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
  • Entry: 84
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCHS Dunkirk Just One More Time

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCHS ILove Rhapsody Always Full Of Wisdom

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: CH Winsome Nirvana Achy Breaky Heart

      4th Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Blossom's Party In A Bottle At Marbils

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Michael A. Canalizo
  • Entry: 105
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Cherokee Legend Encore

      2nd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCH Sierra's Executive Decision

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Finnish Spitz
    • Name: GCHS Ajuaq's Windz Will Rockz U CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: Uhtred Vernissage Bull

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Vincent G Mulligan
  • Entry: 103
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: Lajosmegyi The Music Man

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: GCHB Mach Sugarok Magic Mike UDX MXS MJS OF T2B

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: Hegyaljai Szerencses Muskotaly

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: CH Triple Play Big League Dream CGC TKN

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.