Gallatin Dog Club Helena, MT 2022-09-23

Posted by: Greg McCarthy

Total Entry: 437

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Harold "Red" Tatro III
    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHS Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. James Brown
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Lila Holberg
    • Breed: Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. James Brown
  • Entry: 238
    • Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Rolyart's Navigator @ Painted Sky Farms

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr. James Brown
  • Entry: 8
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Sarah Wolfe
    • Breed: Belgian Tervuren

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. James Brown
  • Entry: 238
    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Tre Run N Widget's Moolit Star

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr Rick Gscwender
  • Entry: 72
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Weimaraner
    • Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Foxboro N Caran Always Dreaming

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHB Rolyart's Navigator @ Painted Sky Farms

      4th Place

    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCHS RACH Red Water's Iron Compass CDX BN RM4 RAE3 FDC BCAT DP DEA CGCA CGCU TKP ATT VHMA

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Shalisa D. Neely
  • Entry: 59
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Otterhound
    • Name: CH Aberdeen & Crossroads You Don't Own Me

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
    • Name: GCHS Windbourne Remy Martin

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Paragon's Love Wins At Windborn

Working Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Shalisa D. Neely
  • Entry: 115
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Wyoma M Clouss
  • Entry: 16
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Lil'itch Uncontrollable Urge

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Irish Terrier
    • Name: CH Pure quill Little Bit Of Fynn

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Shasta N Ride M Cowboy

      4th Place

    • Breed: Scottish Terrier
    • Name: GCH Ayrshire's Notorious

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Wyoma M Clouss
  • Entry: 68
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCHS Dunkirk Just One More Time

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHB Chelsea's Fantasy Color My World

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Urqhartamore' Graced By Love

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: CH Majesty N Firesprite Move It On Over

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs Susan St John-Brown
  • Entry: 61
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Tre Run N Widget's Moolit Star

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Spitfire Roll With It

      3rd Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCH Sierra's Executive Decision

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: GCHS Neradmik 1st Kiss With Kaliber BCAT

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr Rick Gscwender
  • Entry: 42
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: GCHB Sugarok Magic Mike UDX MXB MJS OF

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Stone Ridge Foolish Pleasure TKN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: CH Ability's To The Moon And Back BN RN PT NF CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: Eaglerock-Certain Creek The Living Daylights

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.