Prescott Arizona Kennel Club Prescott Valley, AZ 2022-09-23

Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius

Total Entry: 1043

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Michael A. Canalizo
    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Pramada Koradox Impossible Dream Alii SL

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Michael A. Canalizo
    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: CH Danfour Reignon Briana

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Amber Nash
  • Entry: 28
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Emma Jo Garbrick
    • Breed: Pointer

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCH Birnam Wood's No More Mr. Nice Guy

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. Amber Nash
  • Entry: 28
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Zena Cummard
    • Breed: Cesky Terrier

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
    • Name: CH Evolutions Episode For Evelyn

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia E. Robinson
  • Entry: 147
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Ramblewood Time In A Bottle

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Topsails Lynann's Lyric

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCH Triumphant's Flying Circus

      4th Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: Rowingdale's Cherished Memories

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
  • Entry: 181
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Pramada Koradox Impossible Dream Alii SL

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHB Starline's Timeless Style BCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Courages Judge Gideon Of Spotted Ridge

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHP Kadell's Bean Boozled W

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Robert L. Robinson
  • Entry: 169
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Topaz Wildfire for UmunhumTHDN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Samoyed
    • Name: GCH Polar Mist Shining Star At Aladdin

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Dulce 'N Enzo's New Shade V BBD RATN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Giant Schnauzer
    • Name: GCHG Twilight Georgie Girl Of Landmark

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: GCH Carmel Sky High Stargazer

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Mar Vista Above The Line

      3rd Place

    • Breed: West Highland White Terrier
    • Name: GCHG Wyndbrae's Trailblazing Tobias

      4th Place

    • Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
    • Name: GCH Lighthouse I Put A Spell On You

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
  • Entry: 180
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: GCHB Coachlight Aff-Ter Blowin' In The Wind

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Winsome Nirvana Achy Breaky Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Aslan Vindicated Victory

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pomeranian
    • Name: GCH Tova's Faster Than Lightning

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr. Fred C. Basset
  • Entry: 107
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: CH Danfour Reignon Briana

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Lhasa Apso
    • Name: GCH Jaron's Monogram Lucky's Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Fleetfire Novaheart Loki Of Mischief

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCH Spotlight No Filter Needed At Amethyst

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
  • Entry: 155
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
    • Name: CH Terra's Harry Victor

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Finnish Lapphund
    • Name: GCHS Starfyre Sugarok As You Wish CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Puli
    • Name: Lajosmegyi The Music Man

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHS Aratone Neverland

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.