Rolla Missouri Kennel Club Gray Summit, MO 2022-09-23

Posted by: Jeffrey Wright

Total Entry: 690

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Sunkota's Casey's Off To Dublin

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: CH Cobano Avalos-Lara

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. D'Arcy M. Downs-Vollbracht
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Bradley W. Rhodes
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
  • Entry: 216
    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Showtime The Eye Of The Tiger DJ

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mrs. D'Arcy M. Downs-Vollbracht
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Lilian Jorgensen
    • Breed: Chinese Crested

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
  • Entry: 216
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHB Bre-Z Manor Poco Kngz Babalu

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
  • Entry: 67
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Sunkota's Casey's Off To Dublin

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Springer Spaniel
    • Name: CH Crossroad Jockeyhill Girls Just Want To Have Fun

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Sun Devil Last Of the Mojitos

      4th Place

    • Breed: Barbet
    • Name: GCHS Bluespruce's Blitzen De Ginkgo

Hound Group

  • Judge: Ms. Deirdre Petrie
  • Entry: 58
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
    • Name: GCHB Lost Heritage Knight Of Eldorado

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: GCHG Ketka's Free Thinker DCAT

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basset Hound
    • Name: GCH Lussy Grand Grades CGC

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Cledith M. Wakefield
  • Entry: 125
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCH Soquel's California Dreamin'

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHB Fullmoon's Knock Knock Knock Penny

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boxer
    • Name: GCHB Can-Cia and Marburlis King of Swing

      4th Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: Vormund's Power House Brat V Gunner

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
  • Entry: 30
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCH Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Border Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Meadowlake Whistle Blower

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: Paperman Terra Wortman

      4th Place

    • Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
    • Name: CH Highland Downs Art Of The Deal

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
  • Entry: 94
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Winters-Eagle Ring Of Fire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
    • Name: GCHP One Love Hashtag Not Vanilla

      4th Place

    • Breed: Brussels Griffon
    • Name: CH Sleepyhollow Meet Ibi

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Carol Jean Nelson
  • Entry: 140
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: CH Cobano Avalos-Lara

      2nd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCH Tricreek's True To My Heart

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCH Jingle's A Site For Soar Ayes At Onirama

      4th Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: CH Peregrine Live To Tell RN OAJ DCAT CGC

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mrs. Maria (Lilly) Russell
  • Entry: 176
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Ponadto Lord Of Winterfell

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Lionhart's La Vie Est Belle

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: CH Shimrin Gold And Gray Everyday CGC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water CGCA TKN

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.