Donner Trail Kennel Club, Inc. Dixon, CA 2022-09-24
Posted by: Camille Bakker
Total Entry: 752
Best In Show
- Judge: Faye Strauss
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Aimhi Head Dover Heals
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Faye Strauss
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Wynmark's Les Bijouxs Rock'n Rolz at Reverie
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Inge Semenschin
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sachiko Anderson
- Breed: Vizsla
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Lesley E. Hiltz
- Entry: 346
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Del Ray's Black Russian DC BN RN BCAT CGC TKI
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Inge Semenschin
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Tarrin Koons
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Lesley E. Hiltz
- Entry: 346
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHB Firle Oak Empire Maker
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Pamela S. Lambie
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Sierra Ridge Born To Love You JH ACT1
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHB Dream Hi Sr Don't Believe Me Just Watch
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG 24KT Seasons A Star Is Born
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Southdown Carousel Favored Son
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Lesley E. Hiltz
- Entry: 107
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Camelot's Godfather
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Symar Tell It To the Marines
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG Rivercity Man Of Steel
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Cabaret Chasing Classic Cars
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
- Name: GCH Aujudon Dreamcatcher King Of Rafael Nadal
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Camcastle's Back To The Future
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Del Ray's Black Russian DC BN RN BCAT CGC TKI
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHS Britestar Fortune Favors The Bold
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. William deVilleneuve
- Entry: 82
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Aimhi Head Dover Heals
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Kallehan's Cash Deposit For Los Carneros
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Bachi's Play Without Mercy BCAT
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: Medley's Roll Out the Red Carpet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: George Milutinovich
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Wynmark's Les Bijouxs Rock'n Rolz at Reverie
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Mister Massimo Vitorious
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHS Alexi's One Fin Two Fin Red Fin Blue Fin
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Limelite's Perfect Gentleman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Inge Semenschin
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Oui Didn't Start The Fire @ Maximun
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Skyline's Continuum
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Bakker's Donnchada American Pride
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Jogoso's Wild West At Pendragon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Carolyn A. Herbel
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Squarecote I Live for the Game CGC
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: GCH Luminary Alchemist
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Woodside's Firefly Lane
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: Snowflower Ewe N Me Dancing Wit The Breeze
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.