KENNESAW KENNEL CLUB Marietta, GA 2014-10-26
Posted by: Linda Hurlebaus
Total Entry: 756
Best In Show
- Judge: Robert Vandiver
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Robert Vandiver
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Riley Capton
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Robert Vandiver
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: CH Chesacola's Capricious Cameo
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 141
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Seafarers Red Hot And Green
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 88
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Grandcru Phelps Insignia
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Celtic's Lore's Moonlight And Magic
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Bo-Bett Appraxin Angel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Robert Vandiver
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHP Journey's Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Jamelle's Aristocrat V Elba
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: Pure Pride Keenen How Can I Refuse
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH J'Cobe Broxden Shark Dressed Man
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Connacht A Ha'Penny Will Do
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Bascovail Essence Of Purple Sage
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: Glentyrs Lady Isabelle At Castlerock
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 134
- Breed: Pug
- Name: CH Hill Country's Tag I'M It
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Maibee Orlando
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Trotwood July Fourth Rocket Of Bo-Betts
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Her Majesty's Giggling It At Heritage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: robert hutton
- Entry: 98
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Salishan Princess Of The Wind
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCH Monarchs The Messenger
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Padow's Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: James Moses
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Sans Brancos Stunned At Kindred
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: CH Alexy Handsome Devil
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: Grangfield Lyberty Cracklin Rosie Make Me A Smile
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Sidekick's Black Diamond
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.