Talbot Kennel Club, Inc. Harrington, DE 2022-09-24

Posted by: Amanda Ciaravino

Total Entry: 513

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr Nathaniel Horn
    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloane CD RN MX MXJ MXF

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr Nathaniel Horn
    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Surrey Sage

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
  • Entry: 4
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Alexis Coriell
    • Breed: Smooth Collie

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr Rodney E. Herner
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: CH Seabrook Something To Talk About

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
  • Entry: 4
    • Class: Novice Junior
    • Name: Payton Morrill
    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr Rodney E. Herner
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCH Pond Hollow Don't Tread On Me

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr Wood Wornall
  • Entry: 117
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloane CD RN MX MJX MXF

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Glacier's Star Spangled

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Clussex On Red Alert at Stonecroft

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: CH Tahari N Clearcreek Spirit In The Night

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr Rodney E. Herner
  • Entry: 59
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHG Adili & Ida B's Reign on Zambezi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS CJ's Oh Happy Day On Five Mile

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: Classic N Tahari Aston Martin

      4th Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Kachina Kochana Coco Crisp V Lucene CGC TKN

Working Group

  • Judge: Beth Downey
  • Entry: 79
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Resolute Danes Riddle Me This

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH Stecal's Voodoo woman at Nakodo

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Rogo's Rogar Von Topaz CD CGCA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Schnauzer
    • Name: Revolution Alarm Beskyd

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr Rodney E. Herner
  • Entry: 45
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Goodspice Efbe Money Stache

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCHS M & M Lamz Liv'er Let Die TKN RATN

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Norfolk Terrier
    • Name: GCH Juslyn Choptank Dream On Tenterra

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: Fyrewyre My Lucky Star

Toy Group

  • Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
  • Entry: 67
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Riversong's Rockin' At The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Starfox Queen Of Hearts

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Affenpinscher
    • Name: Gemms Azh Do Drayu Vd Nassen Baerten

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: CH Sanchi Fantastic Fritz

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
  • Entry: 61
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Surrey Sage

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHG Planett's Pop Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Loredo's Stealing The Party

      4th Place

    • Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
    • Name: CH Somerset's National Velvet

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
  • Entry: 85
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Nudge Nudge Wink Wink

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Canaan Dog
    • Name: GCHP Pleasant Hill Avram of Carters Creek CA CGC FCAT2

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Collie
    • Name: GCHG Creekwood Lochlomun I'll Be D'Amned FDC

      4th Place

    • Breed: Norwegian Buhund
    • Name: CH Fabrajs Enchantingly Loyal

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.