Austin Kennel Club, Inc. Belton, TX 2022-09-25

Posted by: Jill Bell

Total Entry: 993

Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr Ronald Freeman
    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Mr Ronald Freeman
    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr Ronald Freeman
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Rylinn Cranfill
    • Breed: American Hairless Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr James E Frederiksen
  • Entry: 421
    • Breed: Alaskan Malamute
    • Name: CH Shekinah's I Set Fire To The Reign

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr Ronald Freeman
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Eleanor Hiebsch
    • Breed: Whippet

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr James E Frederiksen
  • Entry: 421
    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHP Juba Lee's Comin Better Hide Your Heart CD BN RE SC CGCA CGCU TKN

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr James E Noe
  • Entry: 160
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: CH Arkgold Trademark Got My Name In Lights CGC DN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Clumber Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Cajun & Rainway's America Runs On Dunkin'

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
    • Name: GCHG DC Ehrenvogel Gunning For My Heart

      4th Place

    • Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: CH Encore 'N Tamburlaine Good Trouble

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr James E Frederiksen
  • Entry: 114
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCH Rosewood's Citrus Got Real

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCH Art Deco Bila Obora

      4th Place

    • Breed: Borzoi
    • Name: GCHB Elista's Cross My Heart

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr William C Stebbins
  • Entry: 156
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCH Lonecreeks Sunkissed CGCA CD

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dogo Argentino
    • Name: Alpha Del Caritas

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Mariah's Absence Of Malice Mi Casa

      4th Place

    • Breed: Great Dane
    • Name: CH Fernando Casaarabal's Prince Egeo

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr Robert E Hutton
  • Entry: 68
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Australian Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Blue Moon Pop-A-Razzi

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: Gangway's Mission Negotiator

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cairn Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Lochinver Jennifer Juniper

      4th Place

    • Breed: Lakeland Terrier
    • Name: GCH Brush Creek Winner Takes It All At Albemi

Toy Group

  • Judge: Dr A Todd Miller
  • Entry: 169
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: GCHB Ringo Star Of Nevskogo Hobbita

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Russian Toy
    • Name: Charkara Cowboys & Dreamers @ Flashfire

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Havanese
    • Name: GCH Havdiss Hallelujah

      4th Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: GCHS ILove Rhapsody Always Full Of Wisdom

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr Richard V Miller
  • Entry: 155
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Bulldog
    • Name: CH Vista And Wade Manor Hazel Says Hello

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHB Dreamworks Let The Storm Rage On At Arrowhead

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Tibetan Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Barnstorm One Chance Fancy By Dzine

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: CH Ricon's Elfin Magic

Herding Group

  • Judge: Dr Fabian P Daza
  • Entry: 178
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Adagio's Jakarta Mika

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Old English Sheepdog
    • Name: GCHB Msty Mtn's Pride And Passion From Cotton Do

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHG XIV Karat Special Place In My Heart At Brigadoon CGC TKN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pumi
    • Name: GCHS Aprodombi Maszat Marci

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Mr Ronald Freeman
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo
    • Name: Blacksheep Across The Universe


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.