Butler County Kennel Club, Inc. New Castle, PA 2022-09-25

Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea

Total Entry: 906

Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Nancy S. Amburgey
    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHS Adibeir Red Carpet Affair CGC

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Ms. Nancy S. Amburgey
    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Nancy S. Amburgey
  • Entry: 18
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Carson Hayes
    • Breed: Airedale Terrier

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
  • Entry: 421
    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCH Way Up Marsala At Belaxander

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Ms. Nancy S. Amburgey
  • Entry: 19
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Elise Patti
    • Breed: Irish Setter

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
  • Entry: 421
    • Breed: Schipperke
    • Name: CH Mardeck's Iridessa

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
  • Entry: 158
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: GCHB Oncore Red Solo Cup With Solivia

      2nd Place

    • Breed: English Setter
    • Name: GCHP Stagedoor Mercury Comet Cyclone

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: GCHB Golden Goose Fly Away Home

      4th Place

    • Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHG Jasmine Camilla Lester

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
  • Entry: 107
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Greyhound
    • Name: GCH Cebar Extra

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Afghan Hound
    • Name: GCHB Singh Nazira Evening Rendezvous

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCH Summerhill Mirage SS

      4th Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCH Karasar's Effervescence

Working Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 158
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Cane Corso
    • Name: GCHS Adibeir Red Carpet Affair CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHS Adesa's Tijuana Windfall CGC

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: GCHG Highlander's Snow Pilot

      4th Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: GCHP Bludrift's Escapades With Ethan CGC

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
  • Entry: 52
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
    • Name: CH Joker Land's Storm Rider

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Airedale Terrier
    • Name: CH Lynaire Blackbeards Revenge

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Keadeen's Beyond The Pale

      4th Place

    • Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    • Name: GCH Bonnyrigg Lady Beatrix Potter

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr. David R. Miller
  • Entry: 151
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Shih Tzu
    • Name: CH Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
    • Name: CH Midyear Flying On A Sugar High

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
    • Name: GCH Cottage Lake's Like A Boss At Sno-Storm

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCHB Hyacinth's Criminal Intent

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
  • Entry: 87
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHS Crestagard's Shakin Not Stirred In The Goldenheart

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCHS Hillwood Dassin Tulip Garden Lilly Marlane

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Lowchen
    • Name: GCHS Sylvan Myst Toast Of The Town

      4th Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCHP Brighton Benchmark

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
  • Entry: 173
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: GCHP Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: GCHG Northbay Xsell That's A Wrap DJ

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCH Legacy's Momentum

      4th Place

    • Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
    • Name: CH Jana Love At First Bite BN RA OA OAJ CAX FCAT2 FDC ACT1 ACT2J RATN CGC TKN

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: Ms. Nancy S. Amburgey
  • Entry: 1
    • Breed: Lancashire Heeler
    • Name: Fenton Garth St Johns


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.