Greater Murfreesboro Kennel Club, Inc. Franklin, TN 2022-09-25

Posted by: Mary Dukes

Total Entry: 644

Best In Show

  • Judge: Johnny Shoemaker
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Johnny Shoemaker
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Johnny Shoemaker
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Open Junior
    • Name: Delilah Hughes
    • Breed: Scottish Deerhound

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Jerry Watson
  • Entry: 313
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Johnny Shoemaker
  • Entry: 11
    • Class: Novice Junior
    • Name: Cason Gilland
    • Breed: Australian Shepherd

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Jerry Watson
  • Entry: 313
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Golden Retriever
    • Name: Huntleigh's R U Ready Starfire

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Brittany
    • Name: GCHP Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Brickett's Don't Turn Your Back

      4th Place

    • Breed: Field Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Inspiration & Nautica's Hart Of Dixie

Hound Group

  • Judge: Jerry Watson
  • Entry: 128
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: American English Coonhound
    • Name: GCHB CCH River Bottom Divine Intervention SCE SIN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Whippet
    • Name: GCHS Wenrick's Nightcap

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Saluki
    • Name: GCHS Excelsior Sundara Time Is A River

      4th Place

    • Breed: Basenji
    • Name: GCH Epic Select Mohr's Carma Que Changing Da World

Working Group

  • Judge: Jerry Watson
  • Entry: 80
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Doberman Pinscher
    • Name: GCHG Alcher Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Siberian Husky
    • Name: CH Stone Fox Lying Dog-Faced Pony Soldier

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bullmastiff
    • Name: GCH Appalachian And ELOC's Samsson

      4th Place

    • Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    • Name: GCHB Crown Prince Of Derby RATN

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Terry Berrios
  • Entry: 100
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      2nd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      3rd Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

      4th Place

    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---

Toy Group

  • Judge: Merle Taylor
  • Entry: 97
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pekingese
    • Name: GCH Sw's Mafioso

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Toy Poodle
    • Name: GCH Mikasa Magicstar Tommy

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Miniature Pinscher
    • Name: GCHB Marlex Kisa Adare Glamour Girl

      4th Place

    • Breed: Maltese
    • Name: CH Sallipesh Martinpuff Rocketrolla

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Terry Berrios
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: CH North Point Hello Ladies TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Keeshond
    • Name: CH Windrift's Stand By Me

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Standard Poodle
    • Name: GCH Brighton Hightide Valkyrie

      4th Place

    • Breed: Boston Terrier
    • Name: CH Suze Finessed Tess Thru Peja

Herding Group

  • Judge: Linda Hurlebaus
  • Entry: 67
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Briard
    • Name: GCHG Popsakadoo Deja Vu London Fog CGC

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHP Cadnoclun's Trippy Little Hippie

      3rd Place

    • Breed: German Shepherd Dog
    • Name: CH Barick's Trouble Man

      4th Place

    • Breed: Australian Shepherd
    • Name: Emerald-View's Sippin On Moonshine

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.