Helena Montana Kennel Club Helena, MT 2022-09-25
Posted by: Greg McCarthy
Total Entry: 456
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Susan St John-Brown
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs Susan St John-Brown
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHG Dunkirk Just One More Time
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 13
- Class: Master
- Name: Lila Holberg
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Sioux Forsyth-Green
- Entry: 252
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Tre Run N Widget's Moolit Star
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 13
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Tori Hedges
- Breed: Great Dane
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs Sioux Forsyth-Green
- Entry: 252
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Nouvelle Deep Dark Secret
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Jean-Christophe Boulinguez
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHS RACH Red Water's Iron Compass CDX BN RM4 RAE3 FDC BCAT DP DEA CGCA CGCU TKP ATT VHMA
- Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Rolyart's Navigator @ Painted Sky Farms
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Journey Of Thrills
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Foxboro N Caran Always Dreaming
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jean-Christophe Boulinguez
- Entry: 61
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHP Sunlit's King Of Queens
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCHG Windbourne Remy Martin
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCH Dobhran's Alexa Play Some Music
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Nouvelle Deep Dark Secret
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs Sioux Forsyth-Green
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: CH Licorice Fern's Winter Moon Over Big Sky BCAT
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCHG Legendary's A Solitary Lion
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Allegiance How To Get Away With Murder At Lawless
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 15
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Lil'itch Uncontrollable Urge
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS Shasta N Ride M Cowboy
- Breed: Cesky Terrier
- Name: CH Julerr Anisette Alegretto RATN
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: Defiant's Mariner
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Shalisa Neely
- Entry: 66
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHG Dunkirk Just One More Time
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Fantasy Ima Top Guy At chelsea
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Majesty N Firesprite Move It On Over
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: Et's Minicooper Countryman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 61
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHG Sierra's Executive Decision
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHG Neradmik 1st Kiss With Kaliber BCAT
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHS Tre Run N Widget's Moolit Star
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Spitfire Roll With It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr Walter J Sommerfelt
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Northbay Xsell's Your Secrets Not Safe
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHB Sugarok Magic Mike UDX MXB MJS OF
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: CH Ability's To The Moon And Back BN RN PT NF CGC
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: Ib'leive's Lil Miss K-os'
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.