SACRAMENTO VALLEY DOG FANCIERS ASSOC. INC. Dixon, CA 2014-10-26
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1565
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Janice G. Pardue
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Janice G. Pardue
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Absolutely Talk Of The Town
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Collin Stone
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Malory Churchill
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 203
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Blazin's karibbean Black Sparrow
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: CH Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH Promenade Pay It Forward
- Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
- Name: CH Aramis Farms High Road To Killary
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 213
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Impala Ladies Love Outlaws
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Stonybrook's Phinito
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Victory's Shonieh Scarlet Dragon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Joyce A. Vanek
- Entry: 303
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Patriot's Designer Girl CGC
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Seacrest's I'm Not What You Think
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Chancellor Flirts High Flyin' Gladiator
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Glacier Creek's Sparks A Flyin'
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Edna K. Martin
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Absolutely Talk Of The Town
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Regency's Play For Keeps
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Medley's Set Fire To The Rain V. Levendi
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Red Warrior Geneva
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkhoder
- Entry: 203
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH BK's Wild About Harry
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Dejavu I Want'A Talk About Me
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Storybook's Perfectly Sirius
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 188
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Nspird Spotsafire Its A Wrap
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: CH Fulla Bull Soulja Boy
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Naughty Norteno's Clik Clik Bang
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge:
- Entry: 282
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Sportingfields Quest For The Gold
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: Aellen Cara Mia
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Mt Hood's Leapin' Linni Of Tordar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. William F. Potter
- Entry: 6
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: Penettone Di Terra Incognita
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.