Talbot Kennel Club, Inc. Harrington, DE 2022-09-25

Posted by: Amanda Ciaravino

Total Entry: 512

Best In Show

  • Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Goodspice Efbe Money Stache

Reserve Best In Show

  • Judge: Linn Klingel Brown
    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Riversong's Rockin' At The Ritz

Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr Nathaniel Horn
  • Entry: 4
    • Class: Open Intermediate
    • Name: Alexis Coriell
    • Breed: Smooth Collie

Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
    • Name: GCH Pond Hollow Don't Tread On Me

Reserve Junior Showmanship

  • Judge: Mr Nathaniel Horn
  • Entry: 4
    • Class: Open Senior
    • Name: Grace Brown
    • Breed: Golden Retriever

Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series

  • Judge: Mr Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: CH Seabrook Something To Talk About

Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr Harry H. (Butch) Schulman
  • Entry: 114
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Welsh Springer Spaniel
    • Name: GCH Clussex On Red Alert at Stonecroft

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
    • Name: GCHG Glacier's Star Spangled

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
    • Name: GCHS Poole's Ide Sargeant Sloane CD RN MX MXJ MXF

      4th Place

    • Breed: Pointer
    • Name: CH Tahari N Clearcreek Spirit In The Night

Hound Group

  • Judge: Mr Nathaniel Horn
  • Entry: 60
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Smooth Haired Dachshund
    • Name: GCHG Kachina Kochana Coco Crisp V Lucene CGC TKN

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    • Name: GCHS CJ's Oh Happy Day On Five Mile

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
    • Name: GCHG Adili & Ida B's Reign on Zambezi

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
    • Name: GCHS Paldachs Hanky Panky At Sarmac

Working Group

  • Judge: Dr Joyce Dandridge
  • Entry: 80
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Akita
    • Name: GCH Stecal's Voodoo woman at Nakodo

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Leonberger
    • Name: GCHS Winky-Pinky Bory Cysterskie BCAT

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Rottweiler
    • Name: GCHS Rogo's Rogar Von Topaz CD CGCA

      4th Place

    • Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
    • Name: GCHS Salt Heir's Unleash the Beast

Terrier Group

  • Judge: Mr Wood Wornall
  • Entry: 45
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Sealyham Terrier
    • Name: GCHS Goodspice Efbe Money Stache

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Welsh Terrier
    • Name: CH Teritails & Shiloh Morning's Honor & Glory

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Bedlington Terrier
    • Name: GCHS M & M Lamz Liv'er Let Die TKN RATN

      4th Place

    • Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
    • Name: Fyrewyre My Lucky Star

Toy Group

  • Judge: Mr Rodney E. Herner
  • Entry: 65
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Pug
    • Name: GCHS Riversong's Rockin' At The Ritz

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Japanese Chin
    • Name: GCH Touch's Truth Be Told

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
    • Name: GCHB Starfox Queen Of Hearts

      4th Place

    • Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
    • Name: CH Sanchi Fantastic Fritz

Non-Sporting Group

  • Judge: Mr Rodney E. Herner
  • Entry: 62
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature Poodle
    • Name: GCH Surrey Sage

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Dalmatian
    • Name: GCHG Planett's Pop Star

      3rd Place

    • Breed: French Bulldog
    • Name: GCHB Diva's Tickle My Frenchie

      4th Place

    • Breed: American Eskimo Dog
    • Name: GCH Anana's Shape Of My Heart DCAT

Herding Group

  • Judge: Mr Nathaniel Horn
  • Entry: 86
    • 1st Place

    • Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
    • Name: GCHP Applewood's I Will Survive

      2nd Place

    • Breed: Belgian Malinois
    • Name: Broadcreek's Imma Diva At Fairlane

      3rd Place

    • Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
    • Name: GCHB Grangefield Kat Baloo

      4th Place

    • Breed: Canaan Dog
    • Name: GCHP Pleasant Hill Avram of Carters Creek CA CGC FCAT2

Best in Miscellaneous Class

  • Judge: ---
  • Entry: ---
    • Breed: ---
    • Name: ---


Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.